HOME > Stakes Results> Saturday, April 9, 2011, 2nd HANSHIN 5-day


Saturday, April 9, 2011, 2nd HANSHIN 5-day

Race 12: NEW ZEALAND TROPHY GII

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLDWEIGHT-FORAGE
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:54,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:22,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:8,100,000(JPY)
  • 5th:5,400,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 4 8 Eishin Osman(JPN) H.3 1:34.5 3-2 12 MASAHIRO MATSUNAGA
(RITTO)
TOYOMITSU HIRAI
Northern Racing
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
56.0
--- 34.2 470
(+2)
2 3 6 A Shin Jackal(JPN) H.3 1:34.7 12-8 7 TOMOKAZU TAKANO
(RITTO)
EISHINDO CO.,LTD.
Eishin Bokujo
YASUNARI IWATA
56.0
1 1/4 33.5 454
(-4)
3 2 4 Grand Prix Boss(JPN) H.3 1:34.7 3-5 1 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
GRAND PRIX CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
56.0
NS 33.8 506
(-4)
4 3 5 Deep Sound(JPN) H.3 1:34.7 6-6 5 KAZUHIRO SEISHI
(MIHO)
YUICHI MASUDA
Shadai Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
56.0
NS 33.7 472
(-10)
5 1 1 Robin Foot(JPN) 【B】 H.3 1:34.8 6-3 13 MASAHIRO HORII
(MIHO)
SHIGERU KIRIYA
Hisao Akaishi
HAYATO YOSHIDA
56.0
1/2 34.0 492
(+6)
6 4 7 Donau Blue(JPN) M.3 1:34.8 13-13 6 SEI ISHIZAKA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
SHINICHIRO AKIYAMA
54.0
NK 33.3 416
(-4)
7 1 2 Danon Shark(JPN) H.3 1:34.8 9-8 2 RYUJI OKUBO
(RITTO)
DANOX CO.,LTD.
Shimokobe Farm
RYUJI WADA
56.0
NS 33.6 440
(0)
8 5 9 Tatsu Mi Ryu(JPN) H.3 1:34.8 2-3 16 EIICHI YANO
(MIHO)
TURF SPORT
Nakajima Bokujo
TERUO EDA
56.0
NS 34.1 466
(-6)
9 7 14 Rikisan Max(JPN) 【B】 H.3 1:34.9 1-1 9 MITSUGU KON
(RITTO)
U.HIGH POWER SHOJI
Murata Bokujo
FUMIAKI SHIBAHARA
56.0
3/4 35.0 436
(-6)
10 7 15 Rattlesnake(JPN) H.3 1:35.0 17-11 3 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
KAZUMI YOSHIDA
Taihei Stud Farm Co., Ltd
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
56.0
NK 33.6 480
(+4)
11 8 16 Real Impact(JPN) H.3 1:35.0 5-6 4 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
56.0
NK 33.9 494
(-10)
12 7 13 Colpo di Vento(JPN) H.3 1:35.3 9-13 11 TAKASHI KUBOTA
(MIHO)
SHADAI RACE H.
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
HIROSHI KITAMURA
56.0
2 33.8 500
(-12)
13 8 17 Omega Brain(JPN) H.3 1:35.4 8-8 8 MASAAKI KOGA
(MIHO)
REIKO HARA
Shadai Farm
KATSUMI ANDO
56.0
NK 34.2 442
(-8)
14 6 11 Sugino Endeavour(JPN) H.3 1:35.5 18-16 14 HIDEKAZU ASAMI
(RITTO)
MIE SUGIYAMA
Meiji Bokujo
HIROFUMI SHII
56.0
1/2 33.8 428
(-10)
15 2 3 Tosho Crown(JPN) H.3 1:35.9 15-15 18 YOICHIRO ASANO
(MIHO)
TOSHO SANGYO
Tosho Sangyo Corporation Tosho Bokujo
TAKESHI KIMURA
56.0
2 1/2 34.3 490
(-4)
16 8 18 Kyoei Basara(GB) H.3 1:36.1 11-11 10 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
HARUO TANAKA
Belgrave Bloodstock
HIROKI GOTO
56.0
1 1/4 34.7 504
(-2)
17 5 10 Niji Bloom(JPN) H.3 1:36.1 15-16 17 KENJI YAMAUCHI
(RITTO)
KENJI YOKOSE
Shadai Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
56.0
NK 34.4 488
(+4)
18 6 12 A Shin J One(USA) H.3 1:37.1 13-18 15 MASATO NISHIZONO
(RITTO)
EISHINDO CO.,LTD.
Nekia Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
56.0
6 35.1 524
(-2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.4-34.6
Furlong Times 12.3-11.5-12.1-12.2-11.8-11.1-11.3-12.2

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 14-9(8,4)16(1,5)17(2,13)18,6(7,12)(3,10)15,11
Fourth Corner 14-8-(1,9)4(5,16)(6,2,17)(18,15)(7,13)3(10,11)12
  1. Eishin Osman(JPN)
  2. A Shin Jackal(JPN)
  3. Grand Prix Boss(JPN)
  4. Deep Sound(JPN)
  5. Robin Foot(JPN)
  6. Donau Blue(JPN)
  7. Danon Shark(JPN)
  8. Tatsu Mi Ryu(JPN)
  9. Rikisan Max(JPN)
  10. Rattlesnake(JPN)
  11. Real Impact(JPN)
  12. Colpo di Vento(JPN)
  13. Omega Brain(JPN)
  14. Sugino Endeavour(JPN)
  15. Tosho Crown(JPN)
  16. Kyoei Basara(GB)
  17. Niji Bloom(JPN)
  18. A Shin J One(USA)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.