HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, October 27, 2013, 4th TOKYO 9-day


Sunday, October 27, 2013, 4th TOKYO 9-day

Race 11: TENNO SHO(AUTUMN) GI

TURF,2000M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:132,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:53,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:33,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:20,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:13,200,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 4 7 Just a Way(JPN) H.4 1:57.5 11-10-9 5 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
AKATSUKI YAMATOYA
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
58.0
--- 34.6 496
(-2)
2 5 9 Gentildonna(JPN) M.4 1:58.2 2-2-2 1 SEI ISHIZAKA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YASUNARI IWATA
56.0
4 35.8 470
(0)
3 3 6 Eishin Flash(JPN) H.6 1:58.5 8-9-10 3 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
KATSUHIKO HIRAI
Shadai Farm
MIRCO DEMURO
58.0
2 35.5 488
(+4)
4 7 13 Uncoiled(FR) H.4 1:58.6 5-6-6 8 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
U.TAIKI FARM
S. F. Bloodstock LLC
HAYATO YOSHIDA
58.0
NK 36.0 478
(-6)
5 1 1 Codino(JPN) H.3 1:58.8 5-6-7 4 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
UMBERTO RISPOLI
56.0
1 1/4 36.1 482
(-8)
6 1 2 Nakayama Knight(JPN) H.5 1:59.1 10-10-11 13 YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA
(MIHO)
S.IZUMI
Okita Bokujo
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
58.0
2 36.0 486
(0)
7 4 8 Hit the Target(JPN) H.5 1:59.2 14-13-13 11 KEIJI KATO
(RITTO)
SHINJI MAEDA
North Hills Management
YUICHI KITAMURA
58.0
NK 35.9 512
(-2)
8 8 17 Verde Green(JPN) H.5 1:59.3 15-15-13 7 IKUO AIZAWA
(MIHO)
MITSUMASA SAITO
Y.S. Stud
HIRONOBU TANABE
58.0
3/4 35.9 476
(+4)
9 6 12 Fragarach(JPN) H.6 1:59.5 16-16-16 15 MIKIO MATSUNAGA
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
RYO TAKAKURA
58.0
3/4 35.9 496
(-4)
10 6 11 Tokei Halo(JPN) H.4 1:59.7 1-1-1 2 HISASHI SHIMIZU
(RITTO)
NOBUHIKO KIMURA
Kazuo Nakamura
YUTAKA TAKE
58.0
1 1/4 37.5 492
(+4)
11 5 10 Tosen Jordan(JPN) H.7 1:59.8 8-6-7 10 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
TAKAYA SHIMAKAWA
Northern Farm
IORITZ MENDIZABAL
58.0
3/4 37.0 476
(-18)
12 2 4 To the Glory(JPN) H.6 1:59.8 12-12-11 9 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
KENICHI IKEZOE
58.0
NK 36.7 526
(-8)
13 7 14 Ocean Blue(JPN) H.5 2:00.0 13-13-13 12 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
AOSHIBA SHOJI CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
58.0
3/4 36.7 438
(+12)
14 3 5 Rain Stick(JPN) H.6 2:00.3 16-16-16 16 KAZUHIRO SEISHI
(MIHO)
SHADAI RACE H.
Shadai Farm
TOMOHARU BUSHIZAWA
58.0
1 3/4 36.7 464
(+8)
15 2 3 Daiwa Falcon(JPN) H.6 2:00.4 2-2-3 17 HIROYUKI UEHARA
(MIHO)
KEIZO OSHIRO
Shadai Farm
HARUHIKO KAWASU
58.0
3/4 37.9 514
(+6)
16 8 16 Danon Ballade(JPN) H.5 2:00.5 5-5-3 6 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
DANOX CO.,LTD.
K.I.Farm
YUGA KAWADA
58.0
NK 38.0 484
(+2)
17 8 15 Red Spada(JPN) H.7 2:02.0 4-2-3 14 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
TOKYOHORSERACINGCO.,LTD
Shimokobe Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
58.0
9 39.5 528
(-6)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.2-35.3
Furlong Times 12.6-11.3-11.1-11.5-11.9-11.9-11.9-11.6-11.5-12.2

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner 11-(3,9)15(1,13,16)(6,10)2,7-4,14-8,17(5,12)
Third Corner 11(3,9,15)16(1,13,10)6(2,7)4-(14,8)17(5,12)
Fourth Corner 11,9(3,15,16)13(1,10)7,6(2,4)(14,8,17)(5,12)
  1. Just a Way(JPN)
  2. Gentildonna(JPN)
  3. Eishin Flash(JPN)
  4. Uncoiled(FR)
  5. Codino(JPN)
  6. Nakayama Knight(JPN)
  7. Hit the Target(JPN)
  8. Verde Green(JPN)
  9. Fragarach(JPN)
  10. Tokei Halo(JPN)
  11. Tosen Jordan(JPN)
  12. To the Glory(JPN)
  13. Ocean Blue(JPN)
  14. Rain Stick(JPN)
  15. Daiwa Falcon(JPN)
  16. Danon Ballade(JPN)
  17. Red Spada(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.