HOME > Stakes Results> Wednesday, July 4, 2001, 8th NAGOYA 3-day


Wednesday, July 4, 2001, 8th NAGOYA 3-day

Race 9: MEIKO HAI 重

DIRT,1900M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UP
  • Weather:FINE
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:3,500,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:1,225,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:595,000(JPY)
  • 4th:385,000(JPY)
  • 5th:245,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 4 4 Legend Hunter(JPN) H.4 2:02.2 - 1 KATSUYOSHI TAKADA
(KASAMATSU)
HIROSHI HIROSE
Kataoka Stud Farm
MITSUAKI ANDO
57.0
--- - 520
(0)
2 5 6 Gold Proof(JPN) H.6 2:02.9 - 2 KATSUYUKI IMAZU
(NAGOYA)
M.KONDO
Norio Hara
KATSUTO MARUNO
56.0
3 - 504
(+9)
3 1 1 Yuichi Homare(JPN) H.4 2:03.0 - 5 KAZUO FUJIGASAKI
(NAGOYA)
KOSAKU YOKOI
Hiraku Takahashi
MINORU YOSHIDA
57.0
3/4 - 470
(0)
4 8 12 Seiei Two Top(JPN) H.7 2:03.3 - 4 KOKI IWASAKI
(KASAMATSU)
MAKOTO TANAKA
Hideo Daido
SHIGETO SAKAI
56.0
1 1/2 - 488
(-14)
5 7 10 Sengen Tosho(JPN) H.5 2:03.5 - 3 KAZUAKI YAMAUCHI
(NAGOYA)
MASAHIRO ISHIKAWA
Meiwa Iwami Bokujo
FUTOSHI TAKESHITA
57.0
1 - 514
(-4)
6 6 7 Memory Doulab(JPN) H.7 2:03.7 - 6 ICHIO ARAKI
(NAGOYA)
SHINZAN CLUB
Ogifushi Bokujo
MAKOTO OKABE
56.0
1 - 504
(-2)
7 8 11 Amber Creek(JPN) H.5 2:04.0 - 8 AKIRA NARITA
(NAGOYA)
TETSUO SHIRAHAMA
Kinzo Tomoda
SHINJI KOJIMA
57.0
1 1/2 - 510
(+4)
8 5 5 Oscar Kilt(JPN) H.9 2:04.4 - 9 KEIICHI IWAYAMA
(NAGOYA)
IKUJI MATSUBARA
Hideo Fukuda
NOBUYUKI OYAMA
56.0
2 - 430
(+4)
9 2 2 Glory King(JPN) H.5 2:05.2 - 7 KAZUYA IBI
(KANAZAWA)
SABURO YAMADA
Kazumi Fujihira
KOICHIRO KURASHIGE
57.0
4 - 440
(-10)
10 3 3 Sankin Glad(JPN) G.5 2:05.3 - 10 HIROMICHI NIIYAMA
(NAGOYA)
SUMIYUKI KAWAHARA
Yoshikazu Takeuchi
TOSHIYUKI KATO
57.0
1/2 - 482
(+2)
11 6 8 Asazuki O(JPN) H.8 2:06.9 - 11 KANJI UCHIMURA
(NAGOYA)
TOSHIHIKO HIRABAYASHI
Oya Bokujo
HIDETOSHI KAWABATA
56.0
8 - 450
(-2)
** 7 9 Miracle Time(USA) H.6 - - - MIKIO NOJIMA
(NAGOYA)
H.HAGI
Fares Farms, Inc.
HIDEKI UTO
56.0
SCRATCHED - -
(-)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner  
Fourth Corner  
  1. Legend Hunter(JPN)
  2. Gold Proof(JPN)
  3. Yuichi Homare(JPN)
  4. Seiei Two Top(JPN)
  5. Sengen Tosho(JPN)
  6. Memory Doulab(JPN)
  7. Amber Creek(JPN)
  8. Oscar Kilt(JPN)
  9. Glory King(JPN)
  10. Sankin Glad(JPN)
  11. Asazuki O(JPN)

09 Miracle Time(USA) SCRATCHED

  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.