HOME > Stakes Results> Saturday, February 7, 2009, 1st KOKURA 1-day


Saturday, February 7, 2009, 1st KOKURA 1-day

Race 11: KOKURA DAISHOTEN GIII

TURF,1800M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPHANDICAP
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:41,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:16,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:10,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:6,200,000(JPY)
  • 5th:4,100,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 1 2 Sunrise Max(JPN) H.5 1:44.9 5-5-5-5 7 YUTAKA MASUMOTO
(RITTO)
TAKAO MATSUOKA
Hikaru Bokujo
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
57.0
--- 34.0 444
(+8)
2 3 5 Yamanin Kingly(JPN) H.4 1:45.0 7-6-6-5 1 HIROSHI KAWACHI
(RITTO)
H.DOI
Nishikioka Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
1/2 33.9 488
(+10)
3 4 7 Miyabi Ranveli(JPN) H.6 1:45.0 2-2-2-2 5 KEIJI KATO
(RITTO)
YOSHIKATSU MURAKAMI
Takehisa Hara
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
55.0
NK 34.6 494
(+4)
4 4 8 Let's Go Kirishima(JPN) H.4 1:45.1 4-4-3-2 6 YASUO UMEDA
(RITTO)
SHINICHIRO NISHIMURA
Kenji Sadahiro
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
55.0
3/4 34.5 480
(-4)
5 6 11 Must Be True(JPN) H.6 1:45.2 7-9-8-7 15 TADASHI KAYO
(RITTO)
NOBUOKA B.
Nobuoka Bokujo
HOKUTO MIYAZAKI
53.0
NK 33.9 466
(-8)
6 2 4 Battle Banyan(JPN) H.5 1:45.2 10-9-10-7 2 YASUO IKEE
(RITTO)
YASUSHI TSUMURA
Northern Farm
EIJI NAKADATE
56.0
NS 33.8 488
(0)
7 5 10 Hokko Pas de Chat(JPN) H.7 1:45.2 13-13-13-10 12 MITSUMASA HAMADA
(RITTO)
KOICHI YABE
Mikio Katayama
MITSUAKI ANDO
54.0
NS 33.6 474
(-4)
8 5 9 Not Alone(JPN) H.4 1:45.2 10-11-11-12 9 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
55.0
NS 33.7 480
(0)
9 8 16 Fusaichi Auster(USA) G.7 1:45.2 1-1-1-1 11 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
MAKIO OKADA
Edward P. Evans
SUGURU HAMANAKA
56.0
NS 35.2 486
(-6)
10 3 6 Hokko Soresore(JPN) H.7 1:45.4 15-15-15-14 13 MITSUMASA HAMADA
(RITTO)
KOICHI YABE
Urashin Bokujo
KOTA FUJIOKA
54.0
1 33.5 466
(-2)
11 7 14 Shigeru Fuseruto(JPN) H.4 1:45.6 5-6-6-7 16 YOSHIHIKO KAWAMURA
(RITTO)
S.MORINAKA
Eiichi Ishikawa
KOTARO AKAGI
53.0
1 1/2 34.5 450
(-6)
12 6 12 Field Bear(JPN) H.6 1:45.7 9-8-8-10 4 AKIHIKO NOMURA
(RITTO)
KATSUMI CHIDA
Northern Farm
SHINICHIRO AKIYAMA
57.5
3/4 34.5 492
(-2)
13 1 1 Daishin Grow(JPN) H.5 1:45.7 3-2-3-2 3 HIROYOSHI MATSUDA
(RITTO)
NOBUYUKI OYAGI
Kenji Takimoto
KATSUMI ANDO
55.0
HD 35.1 502
(-10)
14 7 13 Live Concert(IRE) G.5 1:45.7 10-11-11-12 8 TOSHIAKI SHIRAI
(RITTO)
GREEN FIELDS CO.,LTD.
Mrs J. Chandris
TETSUZO SATO
54.0
NS 34.2 482
(+2)
15 8 15 Kanetoshitsuyoshio(JPN) H.6 1:45.9 14-14-14-14 14 AKIHIKO NOMURA
(RITTO)
TOSHIO KANEMATSU
Shadai Farm
KEISUKE DAZAI
56.0
1 1/4 34.2 500
(+8)
16 2 3 Asaka Defeat(JPN) G.11 1:46.1 16-16-16-16 10 AKIO TSURUDOME
(RITTO)
KYOWA FARM CO.,LTD.
Kyowa Farm Co.,Ltd.
RYOTA SAMESHIMA
57.5
1 1/4 34.1 530
(-2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.5-34.9
Furlong Times 12.4-10.5-12.1-11.7-11.7-11.6-11.7-11.4-11.8

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 16,7,1,8(2,14)(5,11)12(4,9,13)10-15,6-3
Second Corner 16(1,7)-8,2(5,14)12(4,11)(9,13)10,15,6-3
Third Corner 16-7(1,8)2(5,14)(11,12)4(9,13)10,15,6,3
Fourth Corner 16-(1,7,8)(2,5)(4,11,14)(10,12)(9,13)(6,15)-3
  1. Sunrise Max(JPN)
  2. Yamanin Kingly(JPN)
  3. Miyabi Ranveli(JPN)
  4. Let's Go Kirishima(JPN)
  5. Must Be True(JPN)
  6. Battle Banyan(JPN)
  7. Hokko Pas de Chat(JPN)
  8. Not Alone(JPN)
  9. Fusaichi Auster(USA)
  10. Hokko Soresore(JPN)
  11. Shigeru Fuseruto(JPN)
  12. Field Bear(JPN)
  13. Daishin Grow(JPN)
  14. Live Concert(IRE)
  15. Kanetoshitsuyoshio(JPN)
  16. Asaka Defeat(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.