HOME > Stakes Results> Monday, November 4, 2013, 16th KANAZAWA 3-day


Monday, November 4, 2013, 16th KANAZAWA 3-day

Race 9: JBC SPRINT L

DIRT,1400M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UP
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • DIRT:MUDDY
[Prizes]
  • 1st:60,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:13,800,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:7,200,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,400,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,600,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 8 12 Espoir City(JPN) H.8 1:27.1 3-3-3-1 1 AKIO ADACHI
(NATIONAL)
YUSHUN HORSE
Ikuchise Bokujo
HIROKI GOTO
57.0
--- 37.5 506
(+6)
2 6 7 Dream Valentino(JPN) H.6 1:27.4 8-8-6-4 5 TADASHI KAYO
(NATIONAL)
SAISON RACEHORSE CO.,LTD
Big Red Farm
Mirco Demuro
57.0
1 1/2 37.3 491
(+3)
3 5 6 Sei Crimson(JPN) H.7 1:27.5 2-2-2-3 3 TOSHIYUKI HATTORI
(NATIONAL)
SEIKI KANEDA
Shimizu Stud
YASUNARI IWATA
57.0
1/2 38.0 523
(+8)
4 7 10 Testa Matta(USA) H.7 1:27.7 7-5-4-4 4 AKIRA MURAYAMA
(NATIONAL)
KAZUMI YOSHIDA
Waterford Farm
YUGA KAWADA
57.0
1 37.8 515
(+4)
5 3 3 Saint Memory(JPN) H.6 1:27.8 1-1-1-1 6 KENJI TSUKIOKA
(OHI)
MASAAKI UTSUMI
Bamboo Stud
KOUTA MOTOHASHI
57.0
3/4 38.4 495
(+11)
6 2 2 Summit Stone(JPN) H.5 1:28.9 10-6-8-8 7 KAZUYOSHI KATO
(KANAZAWA)
GOICHI KAWASAKI
Lekishinton Farm
HIROTO YOSHIHARA
57.0
5 38.6 549
(-2)
7 1 1 Taisei Legend(JPN) H.6 1:29.0 4-3-5-6 2 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(NATIONAL)
ZAITEI KYO
Northern Farm
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
57.0
1/2 39.1 538
(+15)
8 4 4 Fireflaught(JPN) H.7 1:29.1 5-7-7-7 9 KEISUKE MATSUGI
(KOCHI)
HIDEO OKABAYASHI
Northern Farm
MINORU MIYAGAWA
57.0
1/2 39.0 492
(+9)
9 5 5 Cosmo Watch Me(JPN) H.5 1:29.3 8-9-9-9 12 MAMORU TANAKA
(KOCHI)
HIDETOSHI SUZUKI
Kazuo Miyake
SYUJI AKAOKA
57.0
1 38.7 495
(-5)
10 7 9 Tohoku Bijin(JPN) M.7 1:29.6 12-12-11-10 8 HIROSHI SASANO
(KASAMATSU)
HORSE CARE CO.,LTD.
Grand Stud
TOMONORI SATO
55.0
1 1/2 38.1 448
(+17)
11 6 8 Brave Canter(JPN) H.7 1:30.5 11-11-10-11 11 MASAMITSU SAKAI
(KOCHI)
HIROSHI ISHIDA
Memu Breeding System
KUNIHISA HIRASE
57.0
4 39.5 552
(+7)
12 8 11 Gion Gold(JPN) M.7 1:32.0 6-10-12-12 10 TOSHIMITSU KUNICHI
(SAGA)
MASAYUKI HARADA
Domi Bokujo
ISAO YAMAGUCHI
55.0
7 40.3 473
(-18)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 3,6,12,1,4,11,10,(5,7),2,8,9
Second Corner 3,6,(1,12),10,2,4,7,5,11,8,9
Third Corner 3,6,12,10,1,7,4,2,5,8,9,11
Fourth Corner (3,12),6,(7,10),1,4,2,5,9,8,11
  1. Espoir City(JPN)
  2. Dream Valentino(JPN)
  3. Sei Crimson(JPN)
  4. Testa Matta(USA)
  5. Saint Memory(JPN)
  6. Summit Stone(JPN)
  7. Taisei Legend(JPN)
  8. Fireflaught(JPN)
  9. Cosmo Watch Me(JPN)
  10. Tohoku Bijin(JPN)
  11. Brave Canter(JPN)
  12. Gion Gold(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.