HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, September 14, 2014, 3rd NIIGATA 2-day


Sunday, September 14, 2014, 3rd NIIGATA 2-day

Race 11: KEISEI HAI AUTUMN HANDICAP GIII

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPHANDICAP
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:38,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,500,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,700,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,800,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 2 3 Clarente(JPN) H.5 1:33.3 2-2 2 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
SHINJI MAEDA
North Hills Management
HIRONOBU TANABE
58.0
--- 33.3 494
(0)
2 3 6 Blaze a Trail(JPN) H.5 1:33.4 12-12 8 KENICHI FUJIOKA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
55.0
3/4 32.8 500
(+6)
3 4 7 Mitra(JPN) G.6 1:33.4 4-4 9 KIYOSHI HAGIWARA
(MIHO)
KATSUMI YOSHIDA
Northern Farm
MARIO ESPOSITO
56.0
NK 33.2 500
(-4)
4 1 2 Kings of the Sun(JPN) G.3 1:33.5 5-6 5 YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
54.0
3/4 33.3 468
(+4)
5 2 4 Satono Gallant(JPN) G.5 1:33.6 12-12 1 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
HAJIME SATOMI
Shadai Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
56.0
NK 33.3 494
(-4)
6 5 10 Shiny Prince(JPN) H.4 1:33.6 7-7 10 HIRONORI KURITA
(MIHO)
MASASHI KOBAYASHI
Corelex Stud
DAICHI SHIBATA
56.0
NK 33.2 498
(-4)
7 8 16 Mikki Dream(JPN) H.7 1:33.6 5-4 14 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
MIZUKI NODA
Northern Farm
GENKI MARUYAMA
56.0
HD 33.4 494
(+2)
8 3 5 Sadamu Patek(JPN) H.6 1:33.7 7-11 6 MASATO NISHIZONO
(RITTO)
SADAMU ONISHI
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
KATSUHARU TANAKA
58.5
1/2 33.4 514
(0)
9 4 8 Ardent(JPN) H.5 1:33.8 7-7 15 YUKIHIRO KATO
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
MASAMI MATSUOKA
54.0
NK 33.5 478
(+4)
10 5 9 Tagano Burg(JPN) H.3 1:33.8 1-1 11 IPPO SAMESHIMA
(RITTO)
RYOJI YAGI
Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd
TAKUYA ONO
54.0
NK 33.9 430
(-6)
11 6 11 Shonan Achieve(JPN) H.3 1:34.0 12-12 7 SAKAE KUNIEDA
(MIHO)
TETSUHIDE KUNIMOTO
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
55.0
3/4 33.4 488
(0)
12 7 14 Neo Wisdom(JPN) H.4 1:34.0 2-2 13 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUTAKA YOSHIDA
54.0
HD 34.0 488
(-4)
13 8 15 Winged Wheel(JPN) M.5 1:34.0 15-15 12 YOSHITADA MUNAKATA
(MIHO)
GREEN FARM
Shadai Farm
TAKUMA ITO
51.0
NK 33.2 486
(+2)
14 1 1 Extra End(JPN) H.5 1:34.2 7-7 3 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
KOSEI MIURA
57.0
1 1/2 34.0 470
(0)
15 6 12 Excellente Cave(JPN) M.5 1:34.4 7-7 4 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
TERUYA YOSHIDA
Shadai Farm
SYU ISHIBASHI
54.0
1 1/4 34.0 420
(-8)
** 7 13 Golden Number(JPN) M.5 - - - YASUHIRO SUZUKI
(MIHO)
SEIICHI IKETANI
Darley Japan Farm
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
53.0
EXCLUDED BY STEWARDS - 518
(0)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 45.3-33.4
Furlong Times 12.8-10.9-12.2-12.1-11.9-11.1-10.7-11.6

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 9(3,14)7(2,16)(1,5,8,10,12)(4,6,11)15 13
Fourth Corner 9(3,14)(7,16)2(1,8,10,12)5(4,6,11)15 13
  1. Clarente(JPN)
  2. Blaze a Trail(JPN)
  3. Mitra(JPN)
  4. Kings of the Sun(JPN)
  5. Satono Gallant(JPN)
  6. Shiny Prince(JPN)
  7. Mikki Dream(JPN)
  8. Sadamu Patek(JPN)
  9. Ardent(JPN)
  10. Tagano Burg(JPN)
  11. Shonan Achieve(JPN)
  12. Neo Wisdom(JPN)
  13. Winged Wheel(JPN)
  14. Extra End(JPN)
  15. Excellente Cave(JPN)

13 Golden Number(JPN) EXCLUDED BY STEWARDS

  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.