HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, June 28, 2015, 3rd HANSHIN 8-day


Sunday, June 28, 2015, 3rd HANSHIN 8-day

Race 11: TAKARAZUKA KINEN GI

TURF,2200M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:150,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:60,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:38,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:23,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:15,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 8 16 Lovely Day(JPN) H.5 2:14.4 2-2-2-2 6 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUGA KAWADA
58.0
--- 34.8 488
(+2)
2 3 6 Denim and Ruby(JPN) M.5 2:14.4 15-15-14-14 10 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
SUGURU HAMANAKA
56.0
NK 34.0 450
(+2)
3 1 1 Shonan Pandora(JPN) M.4 2:14.6 7-6-6-7 11 TOMOKAZU TAKANO
(RITTO)
TETSUHIDE KUNIMOTO
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
KENICHI IKEZOE
56.0
1 1/4 34.7 446
(+4)
4 7 14 Toho Jackal(JPN) H.4 2:14.7 7-8-8-7 7 KIYOSHI TANI
(RITTO)
TOHO BUSSAN CO.,LTD.
Koji Takeshima
MANABU SAKAI
58.0
1/2 34.8 484
(0)
5 6 11 Nuovo Record(JPN) M.4 2:14.7 6-6-6-6 3 MAKOTO SAITO
(MIHO)
REIKO HARA
Shadai Farm
YASUNARI IWATA
56.0
NK 34.9 446
(-6)
6 4 8 Dia de la Madre(JPN) M.5 2:14.7 10-10-10-9 8 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
KOTA FUJIOKA
56.0
NS 34.6 454
(-2)
7 6 12 Red Davis(JPN) G.7 2:14.8 1-1-1-1 12 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
TOKYOHORSERACINGCO.,LTD
Northern Farm
FUMA MATSUWAKA
58.0
NK 35.4 494
(-4)
8 7 13 Lachesis(JPN) M.5 2:14.8 10-10-10-11 2 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
MASAYA OSHIMA
Northern Farm
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
56.0
NK 34.6 478
(+10)
9 2 3 Neo Black Dia(JPN) H.7 2:14.9 5-5-5-3 13 YUICHI SHIKATO
(MIHO)
KIMIYUKI KOBAYASHI
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
SHINICHIRO AKIYAMA
58.0
NK 35.1 518
(0)
10 5 9 Toshin Monstera(JPN) H.5 2:15.1 13-13-13-12 16 AKIRA MURAYAMA
(RITTO)
SATO CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
RYUJI WADA
58.0
1 1/4 34.8 486
(-8)
11 4 7 One and Only(JPN) H.4 2:15.1 7-8-8-9 4 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
KOJI MAEDA
North Hills Co,. Ltd.
MIRCO DEMURO
58.0
NK 35.0 482
(-10)
12 1 2 Tosen Stardom(JPN) H.4 2:15.2 4-3-3-3 9 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
TAKAYA SHIMAKAWA
Northern Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
58.0
1/2 35.5 502
(+8)
13 3 5 Curren Mirotic(JPN) G.7 2:15.4 10-10-10-12 5 OSAMU HIRATA
(RITTO)
TAKASHI SUZUKI
Northern Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
58.0
1 35.2 456
(+2)
14 5 10 Ocean Blue(JPN) H.7 2:15.5 3-3-3-3 15 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
AOSHIBA SHOJI CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
KOHEI MATSUYAMA
58.0
3/4 35.8 436
(-2)
15 8 15 Gold Ship(JPN) 【B】 H.6 2:15.6 16-16-14-15 1 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
KOBAYASHI EIICHI HOLDINGS LLC.
Deguchi Bokujo
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
58.0
3/4 35.1 506
(-4)
16 2 4 Admire Spica(JPN) H.5 2:15.7 14-14-14-15 14 HIROYOSHI MATSUDA
(RITTO)
RIICHI KONDO
Northern Farm
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
58.0
1/2 35.1 494
(+2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.7-35.0
Furlong Times 12.2-11.6-12.2-13.4-13.1-12.7-12.5-11.7-11.0-11.6-12.4

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 12,16,10,2,3,11(1,7,14)(5,8,13)9-4-6-15
Second Corner 12,16(2,10)3(1,11)(7,14)(5,8,13)9-4-6-15
Third Corner 12,16(2,10)3(1,11)(7,14)(5,8,13)9(6,4,15)
Fourth Corner 12,16(2,3,10)11(1,14)(7,8)13(5,9)6(4,15)
  1. Lovely Day(JPN)
  2. Denim and Ruby(JPN)
  3. Shonan Pandora(JPN)
  4. Toho Jackal(JPN)
  5. Nuovo Record(JPN)
  6. Dia de la Madre(JPN)
  7. Red Davis(JPN)
  8. Lachesis(JPN)
  9. Neo Black Dia(JPN)
  10. Toshin Monstera(JPN)
  11. One and Only(JPN)
  12. Tosen Stardom(JPN)
  13. Curren Mirotic(JPN)
  14. Ocean Blue(JPN)
  15. Gold Ship(JPN)
  16. Admire Spica(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.