HOME > Stakes Results> Saturday, December 8, 2018, 4th CHUKYO 3-day


Saturday, December 8, 2018, 4th CHUKYO 3-day

Race 11: CHUNICHI SHIMBUN HAI GIII

TURF,2000M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPHANDICAP
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:41,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:16,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:10,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:6,200,000(JPY)
  • 5th:4,100,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 5 7 Gibeon(JPN) H.3 1:59.3 8-8-8-7 1 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
CRISTIAN DEMURO
56.0
--- 35.3 508
(+4)
2 6 10 Shonan Bach(JPN) 【B】 H.7 1:59.3 10-11-11-9 12 HIROYUKI UEHARA
(MIHO)
TETSUHIDE KUNIMOTO
Yanagawa Bokujo
KATSUMA SAMESHIMA
54.0
NS 35.1 454
(+6)
3 7 12 Strong Titan(USA) H.5 2:00.0 6-6-6-5 7 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
SILK RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Racing
BRENTON AVDULLA
57.0
4 36.2 552
(+36)
4 6 9 Reiho Romance(JPN) M.5 2:00.1 13-13-13-14 8 MITSURU HASHIDA
(RITTO)
KEIJI NAGAI
Tsuji Bokujo
GENKI MARUYAMA
51.0
1/2 35.5 424
(-2)
5 7 11 Maitres d'Art(JPN) H.5 2:00.2 9-9-9-9 3 HIROFUMI TODA
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
57.0
1/2 36.0 486
(-4)
6 1 1 Engineer(JPN) H.5 2:00.2 6-6-6-7 6 KOJI MAKI
(MIHO)
SACHIKO TAKASHIMA
Yoshida Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
54.0
NK 36.2 482
(0)
7 4 5 Masahaya Dream(JPN) G.6 2:00.4 12-12-11-12 13 TEIICHI KONNO
(RITTO)
MASAO NAKAMURA
Shadai Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
55.0
1 36.0 474
(+18)
8 8 14 My Style(JPN) H.4 2:00.4 1-1-1-1 2 MITSUGU KON
(RITTO)
CHIYONO TERADA
Inoke Bokujo
KATSUHARU TANAKA
56.0
NK 37.6 460
(0)
9 2 2 America's Cup(JPN) H.4 2:00.4 2-3-4-5 10 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
TATSUO TANIKAKE
Shadai Farm
KOHEI MATSUYAMA
56.0
NS 36.6 448
(+2)
10 5 8 Dreadnoughtus(JPN) G.5 2:00.4 2-5-4-4 4 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YUTA NAKATANI
56.0
HD 36.8 458
(-2)
11 4 6 Hakusan Rudolf(JPN) H.5 2:00.4 14-13-13-12 9 MASATO NISHIZONO
(RITTO)
GOICHI KAWASAKI
Champions Farm
KOTA FUJIOKA
55.0
NK 35.9 476
(0)
12 3 4 Eterna Minoru(JPN) M.5 2:00.6 2-3-3-2 11 MASARU HONDA
(RITTO)
MINORU YOSHIOKA
Fujiwara Farm
HIROFUMI SHII
54.0
1 1/4 37.3 468
(+4)
13 3 3 Grail(JPN) H.3 2:00.7 10-9-9-9 5 KENJI NONAKA
(RITTO)
KANAYAMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
55.0
1/2 36.5 494
(+4)
14 8 13 Suzuka Deep(JPN) 【B】 G.6 2:02.2 2-2-2-2 14 MITSURU HASHIDA
(RITTO)
KEIJI NAGAI
Tsuji Bokujo
TSUBASA IWASAKI
53.0
9 38.9 428
(-2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 48.8-36.5
Furlong Times 12.6-11.0-12.2-11.5-11.4-11.8-12.3-12.3-11.8-12.4

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 14(2,4,8,13)-(1,12)7,11(3,10)-5-9,6
Second Corner 14,13(2,4)8(1,12)-7-(3,11)10,5-(9,6)
Third Corner 14-13-4(2,8)(1,12)7(3,11)(5,10)-(9,6)
Fourth Corner 14-(13,4)8(2,12)(1,7)(3,11,10)(5,6)9
  1. Gibeon(JPN)
  2. Shonan Bach(JPN)
  3. Strong Titan(USA)
  4. Reiho Romance(JPN)
  5. Maitres d'Art(JPN)
  6. Engineer(JPN)
  7. Masahaya Dream(JPN)
  8. My Style(JPN)
  9. America's Cup(JPN)
  10. Dreadnoughtus(JPN)
  11. Hakusan Rudolf(JPN)
  12. Eterna Minoru(JPN)
  13. Grail(JPN)
  14. Suzuka Deep(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.