HOME > Stakes Results> Tuesday, January 1, 2019, 22th NAGOYA 1-day


Tuesday, January 1, 2019, 22th NAGOYA 1-day

Race 10: WANGAN NEW STAR CUP

DIRT,1400M

  • Weather:FINE
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:1,500,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:375,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:180,000(JPY)
  • 4th:120,000(JPY)
  • 5th:75,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 3 3 Brian Victor(JPN) C.3 1:30.2 1-1-1-1 1 YOSHINAGA OHASHI
(KASAMATSU)
HIROSHI HIROSE
Haruki Farm
MIKIO FUJIWARA
56.0
--- 39.2 480
(+3)
2 5 5 Forefront(JPN) C.3 1:30.8 2-2-2-2 2 TAKAHIKO INOUE
(KASAMATSU)
SHINSEI FARM CO.,LTD.
Shinsei Farm
TOMONORI SATO
56.0
3 39.7 475
(-1)
3 8 10 Yu Straight(JPN) F.3 1:32.4 7-7-7-4 3 TERUYA TSUNODA
(NAGOYA)
AITETSU CO.,LTD.
Kano Bokujo
KATSUTO MARUNO
54.0
8 39.5 437
(0)
4 4 4 Oiko Ike(JPN) F.3 1:32.6 8-8-8-7 6 TORU ARAMAKI
(NAGOYA)
JPN GIKEN
Mombetsu Bokujo
SEIJI KATO
54.0
1 39.7 453
(-2)
5 1 1 Koma Geim(JPN) C.3 1:32.7 11-9-9-7 4 KAZUO FUJIGASAKI
(NAGOYA)

Atsuga Furukawa Bokujo
TAKAHIRO IMAI
56.0
NK 39.5 435
(+8)
6 2 2 Sky Specter(JPN) F.3 1:32.7 4-3-3-3 5 SHINICHI IDEUE
(NAGOYA)
ATSUMI HARAGUCHI
Mitsuishi Farm
MAKOTO OKABE
54.0
NS 40.6 451
(+1)
7 7 9 Daisen Komachi(JPN) F.3 1:35.2 3-4-3-5 10 HIROYUKI IMAZU
(NAGOYA)
KIKUO KONDA
Oshima Bokujo
MASAAKI OHATA
54.0
DS 43.1 396
(0)
8 8 11 Arabian Gold(JPN) F.3 1:35.6 5-6-6-7 9 TERUYA TSUNODA
(NAGOYA)
KATSUTOSHI YOSHIDA
Asakawa Bokujo
SHO KAKIHARA
54.0
2 43.1 457
(-6)
9 6 7 Crossroad(JPN) F.3 1:35.7 6-5-5-6 8 SATOSHI INOUE
(NAGOYA)
EIJI KONDO
Okada Stud
HITOMI MIYASHITA
54.0
1/2 43.3 442
(0)
10 7 8 Misaki Wing(JPN) F.3 1:36.0 10-11-10-11 7 TERUYA TSUNODA
(NAGOYA)
MASAKATSU KONDO
Marushichi Bokujo
HIDEKI UTO
54.0
1 1/2 42.7 430
(+11)
11 6 6 Horse Poor(JPN) C.3 1:36.5 9-10-10-10 11 YUKIO ABE
(NAGOYA)
TAKATOSHI SAKAI
Kawamukai Takahashi Ikusei Bokujo
MASATO YOKOI
56.0
2 1/2 43.2 438
(-4)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 3,5,9,2,11,7,10,4,6,8,1
Second Corner 3,5,2,9,7,11,10,4,1,6,8
Third Corner 3,5,(2,9),7,11,10,4,1,(6,8)
Fourth Corner 3,5,2,10,9,7,(1,4,11),6,8
  1. Brian Victor(JPN)
  2. Forefront(JPN)
  3. Yu Straight(JPN)
  4. Oiko Ike(JPN)
  5. Koma Geim(JPN)
  6. Sky Specter(JPN)
  7. Daisen Komachi(JPN)
  8. Arabian Gold(JPN)
  9. Crossroad(JPN)
  10. Misaki Wing(JPN)
  11. Horse Poor(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.