Sunday, Nov 29,2020, 5th TOKYO 9-day
JAPAN CUPG1
TURF,2400M
THREE-YEAR-OLD & UP FIXED WEIGHTS Weather : CLOUDY TURF : FIRM
Prizes 1st : 300,000,000(JPY) 2nd : 120,000,000(JPY) 3rd : 75,000,000(JPY) 4th : 45,000,000(JPY) 5th : 30,000,000(JPY)
Race Details
FP
BK
PP
Horse Name
Sex Age
Jockey
Weight
Weight
Time
Margin
Position at Each Corner
L3F
WR
Horse Weight
Trainer
(Location)
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Breeding Farm
1
2
2
Almond Eye(JPN)
Sire : Lord Kanaloa(JPN)
Dam : Fusaichi Pandora(JPN)
Mare.5
2:23.0
---
4-5-4-4
34.7
1
490 (0)
SAKAE KUNIEDA(MIHO)
2
4
6
Contrail(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Rhodochrosite(USA)
Horse.3
YUICHI FUKUNAGA55.0
2:23.2
1 1/4
9-9-9-9
34.3
2
456 (-2)
YOSHITO YAHAGI(RITTO)
3
3
5
Mare.3
KOHEI MATSUYAMA53.0
2:23.2
NK
7-7-7-7
34.4
3
474 (-6)
HARUKI SUGIYAMA(RITTO)
4
1
1
Curren Bouquetd'or(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Solaria(CHI)
Mare.4
AKIHIDE TSUMURA55.0
2:23.2
NS
7-8-7-6
34.8
5
474 (+2)
SAKAE KUNIEDA(MIHO)
5
8
15
Horse.5
YUGA KAWADA57.0
2:23.3
NK
4-4-2-2
35.2
4
464 (+8)
TOMOHITO OZEKI(MIHO)
6
2
3
Horse.4
YUTAKA TAKE57.0
2:23.8
3
10-10-10-7
35.0
7
482 (-10)
YASUO TOMOMICHI(RITTO)
7
4
7
Horse.6
KEITA TOSAKI57.0
2:23.8
NK
12-12-12-10
34.7
10
478 (+4)
TAKANORI KIKUZAWA(MIHO)
8
3
4
Kiseki(JPN)
Sire : Rulership(JPN)
Dam : Blitz Finale(JPN)
Horse.6
SUGURU HAMANAKA57.0
2:24.1
2
1-1-1-1
38.9
6
508 (0)
KATSUHIKO SUMII(RITTO)
9
7
12
Makahiki(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Wikiwiki(JPN)
Horse.7
KOSEI MIURA57.0
2:24.2
NK
13-13-13-10
35.1
11
502 (+8)
YASUO TOMOMICHI(RITTO)
11
6
10
Perform a Promise(JPN)
Sire : Stay Gold(JPN)
Dam : I'll Be Bound(JPN)
Horse.8
MIRAI IWATA57.0
2:24.8
1
10-11-11-12
35.6
12
466 (-2)
HIDEAKI FUJIWARA(RITTO)
12
7
13
You Can Smile(JPN)
Sire : King Kamehameha(JPN)
Dam : Mood Indigo(JPN)
Horse.5
YASUNARI IWATA57.0
2:25.0
1
14-14-13-12
35.7
8
498 (+2)
YASUO TOMOMICHI(RITTO)
13
6
11
Crescendo Love(JPN)
Sire : Stay Gold(JPN)
Dam : Higher Love(IRE)
Horse.6
HIROYUKI UCHIDA57.0
2:25.3
2
6-5-4-4
37.0
14
500 (+6)
TORU HAYASHI(MIHO)
14
5
9
Taurus Gemini(JPN)
Sire : King's Best(USA)
Dam : Erimo Etoilee(JPN)
Horse.4
HIRONOBU TANABE57.0
2:25.6
1 3/4
3-2-2-2
37.5
15
488 (+4)
SATORU KOBIYAMA(MIHO)
15
8
14
Horse.7
MASAKI KATSUURA57.0
2:29.2
DS
2-2-6-12
40.0
13
486 (+12)
HIDEYUKI MORI(RITTO)
Time
- Time for Final
Leg of Race - 49.9-37.8
- Furlong Times
- 12.7-10.8-11.8-11.3-11.3-11.5-11.8-11.9-12.1-12.3-13.2-12.3
Position at Each Corner
- First Corner
- 4-14-9(2,15)11(1,5)-6(3,10)-7-12,13,8
- Second Corner
- 4=(9,14)-15(2,11)5,1-6,3,10,7-12,13,8
- Third Corner
- 4=(15,9)(2,11)14(1,5)-6,3,10,7-(12,13)8
- Fourth Corner
- 4=(15,9)(2,11)1-(3,5)6(12,7)(14,10,13)8