Sunday, Feb 28,2021, 2nd NAKAYAMA 2-day
NAKAYAMA KINENG2
TURF,1800M
FOUR-YEAR-OLD & UP SPECIAL WEIGHT Weather : FINE TURF : FIRM
Prizes 1st : 67,000,000(JPY) 2nd : 27,000,000(JPY) 3rd : 17,000,000(JPY) 4th : 10,000,000(JPY) 5th : 6,700,000(JPY)
Race Details
FP
BK
PP
Horse Name
Sex Age
Jockey
Weight
Weight
Time
Margin
Position at Each Corner
L3F
WR
Horse Weight
Trainer
(Location)
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Breeding Farm
1
5
8
Horse.5
KOHEI MATSUYAMA56.0
1:44.9
---
4-4-4-4
34.2
1
490 (-6)
NORIYUKI HORI(MIHO)
2
3
4
Cadence Call(JPN)
Sire : Lord Kanaloa(JPN)
Dam : Inductee(JPN)
Horse.5
YASUNARI IWATA56.0
1:44.9
NK
5-5-4-4
34.2
5
472 (0)
TAKAYUKI YASUDA(RITTO)
3
8
13
Win Exceed(JPN)
Sire : Manhattan Cafe(JPN)
Dam : Excuse(JPN)
Horse.7
TAKESHI YOKOYAMA56.0
1:45.0
1/2
2-2-2-1
35.3
7
500 (+2)
NOBUHIRO SUZUKI(MIHO)
4
6
10
Gelding.6
MASAYOSHI EBINA56.0
1:45.4
2 1/2
7-5-7-6
34.5
6
520 (+6)
KAZUO FUJISAWA(MIHO)
5
1
1
Tosen Surya(JPN)
Sire : Lohengrin(JPN)
Dam : Tosen Gracia(JPN)
Horse.6
KAZUO YOKOYAMA56.0
1:45.5
NK
3-3-3-2
35.6
4
488 (+8)
JIRO ONO(MIHO)
6
2
2
Cosmo Calendula(JPN)
Sire : Novellist(IRE)
Dam : Mill Luteus(JPN)
Horse.5
DAICHI SHIBATA56.0
1:45.6
1/2
11-11-11-11
34.3
12
468 (0)
HIROYASU TANAKA(MIHO)
7
7
12
Panthalassa(JPN)
Sire : Lord Kanaloa(JPN)
Dam : Miss Pemberley(IRE)
Horse.4
KOSEI MIURA55.0
1:45.7
1/2
8-8-9-9
34.7
9
470 (+2)
YOSHITO YAHAGI(RITTO)
8
6
9
Sun Appleton(JPN)
Sire : Zenno Rob Roy(JPN)
Dam : Sinar(JPN)
Horse.5
1:45.9
1 1/2
12-13-12-11
34.4
10
480 (-6)
EIJI NAKANO(MIHO)
9
7
11
Courageux Guerrier(JPN)
Sire : King Kamehameha(JPN)
Dam : Jumeau(JPN)
Horse.5
1:46.0
NK
9-8-10-9
34.8
3
498 (+2)
YASUTOSHI IKEE(RITTO)
10
4
6
Franz(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Roberta(JPN)
Gelding.6
MIRCO DEMURO56.0
1:46.3
2
14-14-14-14
34.5
8
446 (-6)
HIDETAKA OTONASHI(RITTO)
11
8
14
Shonan Rise(JPN)
Sire : Daiwa Major(JPN)
Dam : Go Carolina(USA)
Horse.8
TAKUYA ONO56.0
1:46.6
1 3/4
5-5-6-8
35.8
14
478 (0)
HIROYUKI UEHARA(MIHO)
12
3
3
Horse.8
RYO TAKAKURA56.0
1:46.7
3/4
9-10-7-7
35.8
11
500 (-4)
HIROSHI MIYAMOTO(RITTO)
13
4
5
Horse.8
GENKI MARUYAMA56.0
1:47.2
3
12-12-12-11
35.8
13
490 (+2)
TORU KURITA(MIHO)
14
5
7
Horse.4
HIROYUKI UCHIDA56.0
1:48.1
5
1-1-1-2
38.5
2
460 (+2)
TAMIO HAMADA(RITTO)
Time
- Time for Final
Leg of Race - 47.1-35.3
- Furlong Times
- 12.5-11.2-11.2-11.4-11.5-11.8-11.7-11.5-12.1
Position at Each Corner
- First Corner
- (*7,13)-1-8(4,14)10,12(3,11)-2-(5,9)6
- Second Corner
- (*7,13)-1-8-(4,10,14)(11,12)3,2,5,9-6
- Third Corner
- (*7,13)1-(4,8)14(3,10)12,11,2(5,9)6
- Fourth Corner
- 13(7,1)-(4,8)10,3,14(11,12)(5,9,2)6