HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, February 4, 2018, 2nd KYOTO 4-day


Sunday, February 4, 2018, 2nd KYOTO 4-day

Race 11: KISARAGI SHO(NHK SHO) GIII

TURF,1800M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLDSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:38,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,500,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,700,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,800,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 3 3 Satono Favor(JPN) C.3 1:48.8 1-1 4 KATSUMI MINAI
(RITTO)
SATOMI HORSE COMPANY CO.,LTD.
Fujiwara Farm
YOSHIHIRO FURUKAWA
56.0
--- 35.4 524
(-2)
2 7 8 Glory Vase(JPN) C.3 1:48.8 2-2 2 TOMOHITO OZEKI
(MIHO)
SILK RACING CO.,LTD.
Lake Villa Farm
MIRCO DEMURO
56.0
NS 35.3 444
(+8)
3 4 4 Russet(JPN) C.3 1:49.2 7-7 5 YASUSHI SHONO
(RITTO)
KATSURA TOCHI
Miyoshi Bokujo
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
56.0
2 1/2 35.2 468
(-6)
4 5 5 Red Leon(JPN) C.3 1:49.3 5-3 7 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
TOKYOHORSERACINGCO.,LTD
Northern Farm
YASUNARI IWATA
56.0
3/4 35.6 440
(-2)
5 8 10 Katsuji(JPN) C.3 1:49.6 3-3 3 KANEO IKEZOE
(RITTO)
KANAYAMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Okada Stud
KOHEI MATSUYAMA
56.0
1 3/4 36.0 490
(+14)
6 1 1 Thrash Metal(JPN) C.3 1:49.9 8-8 9 MASAYUKI NISHIMURA
(RITTO)
KATSUMI YOSHIDA
Northern Farm
YUTA NAKATANI
56.0
1 3/4 35.8 440
(0)
7 2 2 Susan Don(JPN) C.3 1:50.0 10-10 10 ICHIZO IWAMOTO
(RITTO)
CHIEKO HAYASHI
Urakawa Nissei Bokujo
SHINJI KAWASHIMA
56.0
3/4 35.7 490
(+6)
8 7 7 Audit Ale(JPN) 【B】 C.3 1:50.0 8-8 6 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
AKIHIRO NAKAMURA
Oiwake Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
56.0
NK 35.9 490
(+16)
9 8 9 Danon Majesty(JPN) C.3 1:50.2 3-5 1 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
DANOX CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
FUMA MATSUWAKA
56.0
1 1/4 36.5 472
(-6)
10 6 6 Nihonpiro Tide(JPN) C.3 1:52.0 5-5 8 YUKI OHASHI
(RITTO)
HYAKUTARO KOBAYASHI
Satake Farm Ltd
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
56.0
DS 38.2 484
(0)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.5-35.4
Furlong Times 12.8-11.9-12.1-12.5-12.0-12.1-12.2-11.5-11.7

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner (*3,8)(10,9)(5,6)4(7,1)2
Fourth Corner 3,8(5,10)(6,9)4(7,1)2
  1. Satono Favor(JPN)
  2. Glory Vase(JPN)
  3. Russet(JPN)
  4. Red Leon(JPN)
  5. Katsuji(JPN)
  6. Thrash Metal(JPN)
  7. Susan Don(JPN)
  8. Audit Ale(JPN)
  9. Danon Majesty(JPN)
  10. Nihonpiro Tide(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.