HOME > Stakes Results> Tuesday, July 31, 2018, 8th MONBETSU 4-day


Tuesday, July 31, 2018, 8th MONBETSU 4-day

Race 11: BREEDERS GOLD JUNIOR CUP

DIRT,1700M

  • Weather:FINE
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:5,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:1,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:750,000(JPY)
  • 4th:500,000(JPY)
  • 5th:250,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 6 6 Ignacio d'Oro(JPN) C.2 1:52.7 1-1-1-1 8 HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
(HOKKAIDO)
GRAND BOKUJO CO.,LTD.
Grand Stud
RYU ABE
54.0
--- 42.8 494
(0)
2 7 8 Ikkitosen(JPN) C.2 1:52.8 9-9-9-8 1 KAZUHIRO HAYASHI
(HOKKAIDO)
KUMIKO HARA
Yukinari Hiwatari
HIROTO YOSHIHARA
54.0
1/2 41.3 478
(-4)
3 1 1 Jo Pyro Right(JPN) C.2 1:53.2 5-7-6-4 7 JUNJI TANAKA
(HOKKAIDO)
ERIKO UEDA
Haraguchi Bokujo
FUYUKI IGARASHI
54.0
2 42.2 426
(-2)
4 5 5 Whitehead(JPN) C.2 1:53.8 8-8-6-6 4 JUNJI TANAKA
(HOKKAIDO)
KATSUMI YOSHIDA(4850)
Bando Bokujo
TAKAFUMI HATTORI
54.0
3 42.8 488
(-6)
5 8 9 Steppenwolf(JPN) C.2 1:53.9 4-4-4-4 3 TAKAHIRO MATSUMOTO
(HOKKAIDO)
SHINSEI FARM CO.,LTD.
Hakutsu Bokujo
SAKITO YAMAMOTO
54.0
1/2 43.4 446
(0)
6 7 7 Sakiko Trevo(JPN) F.2 1:53.9 10-10-10-8 9 NOBORU YONEKAWA
(HOKKAIDO)
SHINGO HIRAGA
Eishin Bokujo
YAMATO ISHIKAWA
54.0
NK 42.0 458
(-10)
7 3 3 Air Speeder(JPN) C.2 1:54.2 5-6-8-8 10 JUNJI TANAKA
(HOKKAIDO)

Fushikida Bokujo
YUJI IWAHASHI
54.0
1 1/2 43.1 474
(-4)
8 4 4 Successor(JPN) C.2 1:54.3 5-5-5-7 2 HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
(HOKKAIDO)
SHINSEI FARM CO.,LTD.
Shinsei Farm
MASAAKI KUWAMURA
54.0
NK 43.6 506
(-2)
9 2 2 Mighty Warrior(JPN) C.2 1:54.8 1-1-1-1 5 KAZUHIRO HAYASHI
(HOKKAIDO)
MASAHIRO KIKUCHI
Clear Farm
TOSHIHIKO INOUE
54.0
2 1/2 44.9 512
(+4)
10 8 10 Daikimboshi(JPN) C.2 1:55.4 3-3-3-3 6 HIDEKI KAKUGAWA
(HOKKAIDO)
KINJI HIROMATSU
Kimura Bokujo
MITSUYUKI MIYAZAKI
54.0
3 45.2 504
(+6)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner (2,6),10,9,(1,3,4),5,8,7
Second Corner (2,6),10,9,4,3,1,5,8,7
Third Corner (2,6),10,9,4,(1,5),3,8,7
Fourth Corner (2,6),10,(1,9),5,4,(3,7,8)
  1. Ignacio d'Oro(JPN)
  2. Ikkitosen(JPN)
  3. Jo Pyro Right(JPN)
  4. Whitehead(JPN)
  5. Steppenwolf(JPN)
  6. Sakiko Trevo(JPN)
  7. Air Speeder(JPN)
  8. Successor(JPN)
  9. Mighty Warrior(JPN)
  10. Daikimboshi(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.