HOME > Stakes Results


Stakes Results

2019 Stakes Results

List of 2019 Stakes Results

Date Venue Name of Stakes Grade Distance and Track Winning Time Winning Horse Sire Dam
May. 19 TOKYO YUSHUN HIMBA (JAPANESE OAKS) GI T2400
FIRM
2:22.8 Loves Only You(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Loves Only Me(USA)
May. 18 KYOTO HEIAN STAKES GIII D1900
FAST
1:58.1 Chuwa Wizard(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Chuwa Blossom(JPN)
May. 12 TOKYO VICTORIA MILE GI T1600
FIRM
1:30.5 Normcore(JPN) Harbinger(GB) Chronologist(JPN)
May. 11 TOKYO KEIO HAI SPRING CUP GII T1400
FIRM
1:19.4 Tower of London(JPN) Raven's Pass(USA) Snow Pine(GB)
May. 6 FUNABASHI KASHIWA KINEN L D1600
GOOD
1:40.2 Gold Dream(JPN) Gold Allure(JPN) Mon Vert(JPN)
May. 5 TOKYO NHK MILE CUP GI T1600
FIRM
1:32.4 Admire Mars(JPN) Daiwa Major(JPN) Via Medici(IRE)
May. 4 KYOTO KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI GII T2200
FIRM
2:11.9 Red Genial(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Red Agate(JPN)
May. 2 SONODA HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP L D1870
SLOPPY
1:57.3 Chrysoberyl(JPN) Gold Allure(JPN) Chrysoprase(JPN)
May. 1 NAGOYA KAKITSUBATA KINEN L D1400
MUDDY
1:25.1 Gold Queen(JPN) Sinister Minister(USA) Southern Gift(JPN)
Apr. 29 NIIGATA NIIGATA DAISHOTEN GIII T2000
FIRM
1:58.6 Mer de Glace(JPN) Rulership(JPN) Glacier Blue(JPN)
Apr. 28 KYOTO TENNO SHO(SPRING) GI T3200
FIRM
3:15.0 Fierement(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Lune d'Or(FR)
Apr. 27 TOKYO TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO GII T2400
GOOD
2:25.0 Lion Lion(JPN) Rulership(JPN) Agehibari(JPN)
Apr. 21 TOKYO SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKES GII T2000
FIRM
1:59.5 Victoria(JPN) Victoire Pisa(JPN) Black Emblem(JPN)
Apr. 21 KYOTO YOMIURI MILERS CUP GII T1600
FIRM
1:32.6 Danon Premium(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Indiana Gal(IRE)
Apr. 20 FUKUSHIMA FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKES GIII T1800
FIRM
1:48.1 Denko Ange(JPN) Meisho Samson(JPN) Denko Lucky(JPN)
Apr. 17 FUNABASHI MARINE CUP L D1600
GOOD
1:40.6 Lago Blu(JPN) Heart's Cry(JPN) Venenciador(JPN)
Apr. 14 NAKAYAMA SATSUKI SHO(JAPANESE 2000 GUINEAS) GI T2000
FIRM
1:58.1 Saturnalia(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Cesario(JPN)
Apr. 14 HANSHIN ANTARES STAKES GIII D1800
GOOD
1:50.8 Another Truth(JPN) I'll Have Another(USA) Kyoei Truth(JPN)
Apr. 13 HANSHIN ARLINGTON CUP GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.2 Iberis(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Celebrar(JPN)
Apr. 10 OI TOKYO SPRINT L D1200
MUDDY
1:11.6 Kitasan Mikazuki(JPN) King Halo(JPN) Kitasan Jewelry(JPN)
Apr. 7 HANSHIN OKA SHO (JAPANESE 1000 GUINEAS) GI T1600
FIRM
1:32.7 Gran Alegria(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Tapitsfly(USA)
Apr. 6 NAKAYAMA NEW ZEALAND TROPHY GII T1600
FIRM
1:34.2 Wide Pharaoh(JPN) Henny Hughes(USA) Wide Sapphire(JPN)
Apr. 6 HANSHIN SANKEISPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES GII T1600
FIRM
1:33.6 Mikki Charm(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Ripples Maid(GB)
Mar. 31 HANSHIN OSAKA HAI GI T2000
FIRM
2:01.0 Al Ain(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Dubai Majesty(USA)
Mar. 30 NAKAYAMA LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY GIII T1600
FIRM
1:31.7 Fiano Romano(AUS) Fastnet Rock(AUS) Heart Ashley(USA)
Mar. 24 NAKAYAMA MARCH STAKES GIII D1800
FAST
1:52.3 Satono Titan(JPN) Symboli Kris S(USA) Machikanechikoyore(USA)
Mar. 24 CHUKYO TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN GI T1200
FIRM
1:07.3 Mr Melody(USA) Scat Daddy(USA) Trusty Lady(USA)
Mar. 23 NAKAYAMA NIKKEI SHO GII T2500
GOOD
2:34.2 Meisho Tekkon(JPN) Manhattan Cafe(JPN) A Shin Velocity(USA)
Mar. 23 HANSHIN MAINICHI HAI GIII T1800
FIRM
1:47.2 Lance of Puraana(JPN) Cape Blanco(IRE) My Puraana(JPN)
Mar. 21 KOCHI KUROFUNE SHO L D1400
MUDDY
1:26.6 Success Energy(JPN) Kinshasa no Kiseki(AUS) Success Ai Ni(JPN)
Mar. 17 NAKAYAMA FUJI TV SHO SPRING STAKES GII T1800
FIRM
1:47.8 Emeral Fight(JPN) Kurofune(USA) Setouchi Solar(JPN)
Mar. 17 HANSHIN HANSHIN DAISHOTEN GII T3000
GOOD
3:06.5 Sciacchetra(JPN) Manhattan Cafe(JPN) Samaaha(GB)
Mar. 16 NAKAYAMA FLOWER CUP GIII T1800
FIRM
1:47.4 Contra Check(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Rich Dancer(GB)
Mar. 16 CHUKYO CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO FALCON STAKES GIII T1400
FIRM
1:20.9 Happy Hour(JPN) Harbinger(GB) Success Silhouette(JPN)
Mar. 14 NAGOYA NAGOYA DAISHOTEN L D1900
GOOD
2:02.1 Grimm(JPN) Zenno Rob Roy(JPN) Blanche Neige(JPN)
Mar. 13 FUNABASHI DIOLITE KINEN L D2400
SLOPPY
2:37.3 Chuwa Wizard(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Chuwa Blossom(JPN)
Mar. 10 CHUKYO KINKO SHO GII T2000
GOOD
2:00.1 Danon Premium(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Indiana Gal(IRE)
Mar. 10 HANSHIN HOCHI HAI FILLIES' REVUE GII T1400
GOOD
1:22.0 No One(JPN) Heart's Cry(JPN) Playgirl(IRE)
Mar. 10 HANSHIN HOCHI HAI FILLIES' REVUE GII T1400
GOOD
1:22.0 Pourville(JPN) Le Havre(IRE) Kenhope(FR)
Mar. 9 NAKAYAMA LAUREL R.C.SHO NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES GIII T1800
FIRM
1:47.7 Frontier Queen(JPN) Meisho Samson(JPN) Blue Box Bow(JPN)
Mar. 3 NAKAYAMA HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO GII T2000
SOFT
2:03.3 Meisho Tengen(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Meisho Beluga(JPN)
Mar. 2 NAKAYAMA YUKAN FUJI SHO OCEAN STAKES GIII T1200
FIRM
1:07.1 Mozu Superflare(USA) Speightstown(USA) Christies Treasure(CAN)
Mar. 2 HANSHIN TULIP SHO GII T1600
FIRM
1:34.1 Danon Fantasy(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Life For Sale(ARG)
Feb. 27 KAWASAKI EMPRESS HAI L D2100
FAST
2:15.3 Princia Cometa(JPN) Spicule(JPN) Belmont Feliz(JPN)
Feb. 24 NAKAYAMA NAKAYAMA KINEN GII T1800
FIRM
1:45.5 Win Bright(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Summer Eternity(JPN)
Feb. 24 HANSHIN HANKYU HAI GIII T1400
FIRM
1:20.3 Smart Odin(JPN) Danon Chantilly(JPN) Lady Upstage(IRE)
Feb. 17 TOKYO FEBRUARY STAKES GI D1600
FAST
1:35.6 Inti(JPN) Came Home(USA) Kitty(JPN)
Feb. 17 KOKURA KOKURA DAISHOTEN GIII T1800
FIRM
1:46.7 Stiffelio(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Serious Attitude(IRE)
Feb. 16 TOKYO DIAMOND STAKES GIII T3400
FIRM
3:31.5 You Can Smile(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Mood Indigo(JPN)
Feb. 16 KYOTO KYOTO HIMBA STAKES GIII T1400
FIRM
1:21.0 Dea Regalo(JPN) Manhattan Cafe(JPN) Souvenir Gift(USA)
Feb. 11 TOKYO DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.2 Chrono Genesis(JPN) Bago(FR) Chronologist(JPN)
Feb. 11 SAGA SAGA KINEN L D2000
SLOPPY
2:05.7 Hiraboku la Tache(JPN) Kinshasa no Kiseki(AUS) Hiraboku Win(JPN)
Feb. 10 TOKYO KYODO NEWS HAI(TOKINOMINORU KINEN) GIII T1800
FIRM
1:46.8 Danon Kingly(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) My Goodness(USA)
Feb. 10 KYOTO KYOTO KINEN GII T2200
FIRM
2:14.8 Danburite(JPN) Rulership(JPN) Tanzanite(JPN)
Feb. 3 TOKYO TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI GIII T1600
FIRM
1:31.9 Indy Champ(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Will Power(JPN)
Feb. 3 KYOTO KISARAGI SHO(NHK SHO) GIII T1800
FIRM
1:49.0 Danon Chaser(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Samitar(GB)
Jan. 30 KAWASAKI KAWASAKI KINEN L D2100
FAST
2:15.0 Mitsuba(JPN) Kane Hekili(JPN) Saint Christmas(JPN)
Jan. 27 TOKYO NEGISHI STAKES GIII D1400
FAST
1:23.5 Copano Kicking(USA) Spring At Last(USA) Celadon(USA)
Jan. 27 KYOTO SILK ROAD STAKES GIII T1200
FIRM
1:08.3 Danon Smash(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Spinning Wildcat(USA)
Jan. 26 CHUKYO AICHI HAI GIII T2000
FIRM
2:00.0 One Breath Away(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Stray Cat(JPN)
Jan. 23 OI TCK JO-O HAI L D1800
FAST
1:53.3 Viscaria(JPN) Vermilion(JPN) Fusaichi Jet(USA)
Jan. 20 NAKAYAMA AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUP GII T2200
FIRM
2:13.7 Sciacchetra(JPN) Manhattan Cafe(JPN) Samaaha(GB)
Jan. 20 CHUKYO TOKAI TV HAI TOKAI STAKES GII D1800
FAST
1:49.8 Inti(JPN) Came Home(USA) Kitty(JPN)
Jan. 14 NAKAYAMA KEISEI HAI GIII T2000
FIRM
2:01.2 Last Draft(JPN) Novellist(IRE) Marcellina(JPN)
Jan. 13 KYOTO NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI GII T2400
FIRM
2:26.2 Glory Vase(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Mejiro Tsubone(JPN)
Jan. 12 NAKAYAMA FAIRY STAKES GIII T1600
FIRM
1:36.0 Figlia Pura(JPN) Harbinger(GB) Princess Camellia(JPN)
Jan. 6 KYOTO NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINEN GIII T1600
FIRM
1:35.7 Val d'Isere(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Fargo(JPN)
Jan. 5 NAKAYAMA NIKKAN SPORTS SHO NAKAYAMA KIMPAI GIII T2000
FIRM
1:59.2 Win Bright(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Summer Eternity(JPN)
Jan. 5 KYOTO SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAI GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.9 Pax Americana(JPN) Kurofune(USA) Global Peace(JPN)