HOME > Stakes Results


Stakes Results

2020 Stakes Results

List of 2020 Stakes Results

Date Venue Name of Stakes Grade Distance and Track Winning Time Winning Horse Sire Dam
Jun. 4 MONBETSU HOKKAIDO SPRINT CUP L D1200
FAST
1:12.8 Meisho Iron(JPN) Mayano Top Gun(JPN) Dehere Bird's(JPN)
May. 31 TOKYO TOKYO YUSHUN (JAPANESE DERBY) GI T2400
FIRM
2:24.1 Contrail(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Rhodochrosite(USA)
May. 31 TOKYO MEGURO KINEN GII T2500
FIRM
2:29.6 King of Koji(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Phaenomena(IRE)
May. 27 URAWA SAKITAMA HAI L D1400
FAST
1:25.8 Nobo Baccara(JPN) Admire Aura(JPN) Nobo Kiss(JPN)
May. 24 TOKYO YUSHUN HIMBA (JAPANESE OAKS) GI T2400
FIRM
2:24.4 Daring Tact(JPN) Epiphaneia(JPN) Daring Bird(JPN)
May. 23 KYOTO HEIAN STAKES GIII D1900
FAST
1:56.0 Omega Perfume(JPN) Swept Overboard(USA) Omega Fragrance(JPN)
May. 17 TOKYO VICTORIA MILE GI T1600
FIRM
1:30.6 Almond Eye(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Fusaichi Pandora(JPN)
May. 16 TOKYO KEIO HAI SPRING CUP GII T1400
GOOD
1:19.8 Danon Smash(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Spinning Wildcat(USA)
May. 10 NIIGATA NIIGATA DAISHOTEN GIII T2000
FIRM
1:58.6 Tosen Surya(JPN) Lohengrin(JPN) Tosen Gracia(JPN)
May. 10 TOKYO NHK MILE CUP GI T1600
FIRM
1:32.5 Lauda Sion(JPN) Real Impact(JPN) Antiphona(USA)
May. 9 KYOTO KYOTO SHIMBUN HAI GII T2200
FIRM
2:11.7 Deep Bond(JPN) Kizuna(JPN) Zephyranthes(JPN)
May. 6 SONODA HYOGO CHAMPIONSHIP L D1870
FAST
2:01.7 Barnard Loop(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Stella Maris(JPN)
May. 5 FUNABASHI KASHIWA KINEN L D1600
FAST
1:38.6 Wide Pharaoh(JPN) Henny Hughes(USA) Wide Sapphire(JPN)
May. 4 NAGOYA KAKITSUBATA KINEN L D1400
FAST
1:25.3 Raptus(JPN) Deep Brillante(JPN) Air la Jolla(JPN)
May. 3 KYOTO TENNO SHO(SPRING) GI T3200
FIRM
3:16.5 Fierement(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Lune d'Or(FR)
May. 2 TOKYO TV TOKYO HAI AOBA SHO GII T2400
FIRM
2:23.0 Authority(JPN) Orfevre(JPN) Rosalind(JPN)
Apr. 26 TOKYO SANKEI SPORTS SHO FLORA STAKES GII T2000
FIRM
1:58.7 Win Marilyn(JPN) Screen Hero(JPN) Cosmo Cielo(AUS)
Apr. 26 KYOTO YOMIURI MILERS CUP GII T1600
FIRM
1:32.4 Indy Champ(JPN) Stay Gold(JPN) Will Power(JPN)
Apr. 25 FUKUSHIMA FUKUSHIMA HIMBA STAKES GIII T1800
FIRM
1:46.8 Fairy Polka(JPN) Rulership(JPN) Fairy Dance(JPN)
Apr. 19 NAKAYAMA SATSUKI SHO(JAPANESE 2000 GUINEAS) GI T2000
GOOD
2:00.7 Contrail(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Rhodochrosite(USA)
Apr. 19 HANSHIN ANTARES STAKES GIII D1800
GOOD
1:49.8 Westerlund(JPN) Neo Universe(JPN) Uanme(USA)
Apr. 18 HANSHIN ARLINGTON CUP GIII T1600
GOOD
1:34.3 Taisei Vision(JPN) Turtle Bowl(IRE) Somnia(JPN)
Apr. 12 HANSHIN OKA SHO (JAPANESE 1000 GUINEAS) GI T1600
SOFT
1:36.1 Daring Tact(JPN) Epiphaneia(JPN) Daring Bird(JPN)
Apr. 11 NAKAYAMA NEW ZEALAND TROPHY GII T1600
FIRM
1:33.0 Luftstrom(JPN) Kinshasa no Kiseki(AUS) Hawaiian Wind(JPN)
Apr. 11 HANSHIN SANKEISPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES GII T1600
FIRM
1:32.9 Sound Chiara(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Sound Barrier(JPN)
Apr. 8 OI TOKYO SPRINT L D1200
FAST
1:10.9 Justin(JPN) Orfevre(JPN) Synesthesia(USA)
Apr. 5 HANSHIN OSAKA HAI GI T2000
FIRM
1:58.4 Lucky Lilac(JPN) Orfevre(JPN) Lilacs and Lace(USA)
Apr. 4 NAKAYAMA LORD DERBY CHALLENGE TROPHY GIII T1600
FIRM
1:32.8 Kluger(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Addicted(GER)
Apr. 2 FUNABASHI MARINE CUP L D1600
SLOPPY
1:40.1 Salsa Dione(JPN) Gold Allure(JPN) Salsa Queen(JPN)
Mar. 31 NAKAYAMA MARCH STAKES GIII D1800
GOOD
1:51.3 Suave Aramis(JPN) Heart's Cry(JPN) Bay to Bay(USA)
Mar. 29 CHUKYO TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN GI T1200
SOFT
1:08.7 Mozu Superflare(USA) Speightstown(USA) Christies Treasure(CAN)
Mar. 28 NAKAYAMA NIKKEI SHO GII T2500
FIRM
2:32.9 Mikki Swallow(JPN) Tosen Homareboshi(JPN) Madre Bonita(JPN)
Mar. 28 HANSHIN MAINICHI HAI GIII T1800
GOOD
1:47.9 Satono Impresa(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Sahpresa(USA)
Mar. 22 NAKAYAMA FUJI TV SHO SPRING STAKES GII T1800
FIRM
1:49.8 Galore Creek(JPN) Kinshasa no Kiseki(AUS) Gold Relic(USA)
Mar. 22 HANSHIN HANSHIN DAISHOTEN GII T3000
FIRM
3:03.0 You Can Smile(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Mood Indigo(JPN)
Mar. 20 NAKAYAMA FLOWER CUP GIII T1800
FIRM
1:48.2 Ablaze(JPN) Kizuna(JPN) Etain(JPN)
Mar. 15 CHUKYO KINKO SHO GII T2000
FIRM
2:01.6 Saturnalia(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Cesario(JPN)
Mar. 15 HANSHIN HOCHI HAI FILLIES' REVUE GII T1400
GOOD
1:21.0 Epos(JPN) Just a Way(JPN) Strike Root(USA)
Mar. 14 NAKAYAMA LAUREL R.C.SHO NAKAYAMA HIMBA STAKES GIII T1800
HEAVY
1:50.2 Fairy Polka(JPN) Rulership(JPN) Fairy Dance(JPN)
Mar. 14 CHUKYO CHUNICHI SPORTS SHO FALCON STAKES GIII T1400
SOFT
1:21.3 Shine Garnet(JPN) Orfevre(JPN) Velvet Robe(USA)
Mar. 12 NAGOYA NAGOYA DAISHOTEN L D1900
SLOPPY
2:02.0 Lord Golazo(JPN) Heart's Cry(JPN) Soccer Mom(USA)
Mar. 11 FUNABASHI DIOLITE KINEN L D2400
SLOPPY
2:36.6 Another Truth(JPN) I'll Have Another(USA) Kyoei Truth(JPN)
Mar. 10 KOCHI KUROFUNE SHO L D1400
MUDDY
1:27.3 Raptus(JPN) Deep Brillante(JPN) Air la Jolla(JPN)
Mar. 8 NAKAYAMA HOCHI HAI YAYOI SHO DEEP IMPACT KINEN GII T2000
SOFT
2:02.9 Satono Flag(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Balada Sale(ARG)
Mar. 7 NAKAYAMA YUKAN FUJI SHO OCEAN STAKES GIII T1200
FIRM
1:07.4 Danon Smash(JPN) Lord Kanaloa(JPN) Spinning Wildcat(USA)
Mar. 7 HANSHIN TULIP SHO GII T1600
FIRM
1:33.3 Maltese Diosa(JPN) Kizuna(JPN) Top of Dora(USA)
Mar. 5 KAWASAKI EMPRESS HAI L D2100
GOOD
2:16.9 Andes Queen(JPN) Turtle Bowl(IRE) Reina Castana(JPN)
Mar. 1 NAKAYAMA NAKAYAMA KINEN GII T1800
FIRM
1:46.3 Danon Kingly(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) My Goodness(USA)
Mar. 1 HANSHIN HANKYU HAI GIII T1400
FIRM
1:20.3 Best Actor(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Best Location(JPN)
Feb. 23 TOKYO FEBRUARY STAKES GI D1600
FAST
1:35.2 Mozu Ascot(USA) Frankel(GB) India(USA)
Feb. 23 KOKURA KOKURA DAISHOTEN GIII T1800
FIRM
1:48.3 Cadenas(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) French Riviera(USA)
Feb. 22 TOKYO DIAMOND STAKES GIII T3400
FIRM
3:31.2 Miraieno Tsubasa(JPN) Dream Journey(JPN) Tamuro Bright(JPN)
Feb. 22 KYOTO KYOTO HIMBA STAKES GIII T1400
SOFT
1:23.2 Sound Chiara(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Sound Barrier(JPN)
Feb. 16 TOKYO KYODO NEWS HAI(TOKINOMINORU KINEN) GIII T1800
GOOD
1:49.6 Darlington Hall(GB) New Approach(IRE) Miss Kenton(IRE)
Feb. 16 KYOTO KYOTO KINEN GII T2200
SOFT
2:16.4 Chrono Genesis(JPN) Bago(FR) Chronologist(JPN)
Feb. 15 TOKYO DAILY HAI QUEEN CUP GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.0 Miyamazakura(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Miss Pascali(JPN)
Feb. 11 SAGA SAGA KINEN L D2000
FAST
2:06.7 Namura Kametaro(JPN) Johannesburg(USA) Namura Cheers(JPN)
Feb. 9 TOKYO TOKYO SHIMBUN HAI GIII T1600
FIRM
1:33.0 Primo Scene(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Mosheen(AUS)
Feb. 9 KYOTO KISARAGI SHO(NHK SHO) GIII T1800
FIRM
1:48.3 Cortesia(JPN) Symboli Kris S(USA) Ciel et Mer(JPN)
Feb. 2 TOKYO NEGISHI STAKES GIII D1400
FAST
1:22.7 Mozu Ascot(USA) Frankel(GB) India(USA)
Feb. 2 KYOTO SILK ROAD STAKES GIII T1200
FIRM
1:09.0 A Will a Way(JPN) Just a Way(JPN) Will Power(JPN)
Jan. 29 KAWASAKI KAWASAKI KINEN L D2100
MUDDY
2:14.1 Chuwa Wizard(JPN) King Kamehameha(JPN) Chuwa Blossom(JPN)
Jan. 26 NAKAYAMA AMERICAN JOCKEY CLUB CUP GII T2200
GOOD
2:15.0 Blast Onepiece(JPN) Harbinger(GB) Tsurumaru Onepiece(JPN)
Jan. 26 KYOTO TOKAI TV HAI TOKAI STAKES GII D1800
SLOPPY
1:50.2 Air Almas(USA) Majestic Warrior(USA) Nokaze(USA)
Jan. 22 OI TCK JO-O HAI L D1800
SLOPPY
1:54.3 Madras Check(CAN) Malibu Moon(USA) Gloat(USA)
Jan. 19 NAKAYAMA KEISEI HAI GIII T2000
GOOD
2:02.1 Crystal Black(JPN) Kizuna(JPN) Ash Cake(JPN)
Jan. 19 KYOTO NIKKEI SHINSHUN HAI GII T2400
FIRM
2:26.9 Mozu Bello(JPN) Deep Brillante(JPN) Harlan's Ruby(USA)
Jan. 18 KOKURA AICHI HAI GIII T2000
SOFT
2:01.1 Denko Ange(JPN) Meisho Samson(JPN) Denko Lucky(JPN)
Jan. 13 NAKAYAMA FAIRY STAKES GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.0 Smile Kana(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) A Shin Cool D(USA)
Jan. 12 KYOTO NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINEN GIII T1600
FIRM
1:35.9 Sanctuaire(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Hilda''s Passion(USA)
Jan. 5 NAKAYAMA NIKKAN SPORTS SHO NAKAYAMA KIMPAI GIII T2000
FIRM
1:59.5 Triomphe(JPN) Turtle Bowl(IRE) Mejiro Tonkinese(JPN)
Jan. 5 KYOTO SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAI GIII T1600
FIRM
1:34.0 Sound Chiara(JPN) Deep Impact(JPN) Sound Barrier(JPN)