HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, May 30, 1993, 3rd TOKYO 4-day


Sunday, May 30, 1993, 3rd TOKYO 4-day

Race 9: TOKYO YUSHUN (JAPANESE DERBY)

TURF,2400M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLDFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:130,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:52,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:33,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:20,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:13,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 5 10 Winning Ticket(JPN) H.4 2:25.5 - 1
(---)

Fujiwara Breeding Stud
MASATO SHIBATA
57.0
--- - 458
(-2)
2 4 7 Biwa Hayahide(JPN) H.4 2:25.6 - 2
(---)

Hayata Farms
YUKIO OKABE
57.0
1/2 - 474
(-4)
3 1 1 Narita Taishin(JPN) H.4 2:25.8 - 3
(---)

Etsuo Kawakami
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
1 1/4 - 430
(+4)
4 2 4 Galeon(JPN) H.4 2:26.1 - 8
(---)

Shadai Farm
HIROAKI SUGIURA
57.0
2 - 476
(-2)
5 3 5 My Shinzan(JPN) H.4 2:26.1 - 4
(---)

Takeda Bokujo
SEIKI TABARA
57.0
HD - 514
(+2)
6 7 14 T.M.Hurricane(JPN) H.4 2:27.0 - 16
(---)

Tomioka Bokujo
YASUHIKO YASUDA
57.0
5 - 478
(+2)
7 5 9 Tsuji Utopian(JPN) H.4 2:27.2 - 14
(---)

Hokkaido Narashino Bokujo
SHINJI FUJITA
57.0
1 1/2 - 504
(-8)
8 2 3 Amber Lion(JPN) H.4 2:27.4 - 9
(---)

Toyoshige Yasuda
HIDETAKA TADOKORO
57.0
3/4 - 434
(+2)
9 6 12 Stage Champ(JPN) H.4 2:27.6 - 7
(---)

Shadai Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
57.0
1 1/4 - 448
(0)
10 8 18 Sanei Kid(JPN) H.4 2:27.9 - 17
(---)

Yoshinori Maekawa
TAKAYUKI YASUDA
57.0
2 - 460
(+6)
11 3 6 Sakura Chitose O(JPN) H.4 2:27.9 - 6
(---)

Tanioka Stud
FUTOSHI KOJIMA
57.0
HD - 456
(-8)
12 6 11 Osumi Point(JPN) H.4 2:28.4 - 18
(---)

Hidaka Taiyo Bokujo
HIROKI HASHIMOTO
57.0
3 - 426
(-4)
13 4 8 Pegasus(JPN) H.4 2:28.5 - 11
(---)

Hayata Farms
KATSUHARU TANAKA
57.0
3/4 - 452
(-2)
14 7 13 Cyclennon Sheriff(JPN) H.4 2:28.6 - 5
(---)

Shadai Farm
MIKIO MATSUNAGA
57.0
NK - 480
(-2)
15 8 17 Silk Moonlight(JPN) H.4 2:28.7 - 15
(---)

Shigeki Umamichi
YUKIHIRO DOHI
57.0
3/4 - 462
(+10)
16 7 15 Rally Cap(JPN) H.4 2:29.8 - 13
(---)

Shadai Farm
HIROSHI KAWACHI
57.0
7 - 450
(-12)
17 1 2 Dojima Muteki(JPN) H.4 2:29.9 - 10
(---)

Dojima Bokujo
SADAHIRO KOJIMA
57.0
3/4 - 474
(+6)
** 8 16 Multimax(JPN) H.4 - - 12
(---)

Tsuji Bokujo
KATSUMI MINAI
57.0
FAIL TO FINISH - 442
(-2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 49.1-37.0
Furlong Times 12.7-11.3-12.1-12.0-11.9-12.0-12.2-12.2-12.1-12.4-12.0-12.6

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 3,2,8(4,5)13(6,7,12)14,11,10,15,9(18,17)1
Second Corner 3-2-(6,8)(4,5)(7,13)12,11(10,14)9(18,15)-(1,17)
Third Corner 3-2,8,6(7,4)(10,12,5,13)14(11,18,9)-(15,1)17
Fourth Corner 3-(2,6,4)(10,7,12,5)14(9,13)(18,8)1,11-17-15
  1. Winning Ticket(JPN)
  2. Biwa Hayahide(JPN)
  3. Narita Taishin(JPN)
  4. Galeon(JPN)
  5. My Shinzan(JPN)
  6. T.M.Hurricane(JPN)
  7. Tsuji Utopian(JPN)
  8. Amber Lion(JPN)
  9. Stage Champ(JPN)
  10. Sanei Kid(JPN)
  11. Sakura Chitose O(JPN)
  12. Osumi Point(JPN)
  13. Pegasus(JPN)
  14. Cyclennon Sheriff(JPN)
  15. Silk Moonlight(JPN)
  16. Rally Cap(JPN)
  17. Dojima Muteki(JPN)

16 Multimax(JPN) FAIL TO FINISH

  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.