HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, May 9, 2004, 2nd TOKYO 6-day


Sunday, May 9, 2004, 2nd TOKYO 6-day

Race 11: NHK MILE CUP GI

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLDFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:RAIN
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:92,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:37,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:23,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:9,200,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 13 King Kamehameha(JPN) H.3 1:32.5 - 1 KUNIHIDE MATSUDA
(RITTO)
MAKOTO KANEKO
Northern Farm
KATSUMI ANDO
57.0
--- - 496
(+2)
2 1 1 Cosmo Sunbeam(JPN) H.3 1:33.3 - 4 SHOZO SASAKI
(RITTO)
MISAKO OKADA
Yamaoka Bokujo
HIROFUMI SHII
57.0
5 - 484
(+6)
3 3 6 Meisho Bowler(JPN) H.3 1:33.6 - 3 TOSHIAKI SHIRAI
(RITTO)
YOSHIO MATSUMOTO
Hinode Bokujo
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
57.0
1 3/4 - 472
(-4)
4 4 8 Daiwa Bandit(USA) H.3 1:33.7 - 12 SUEO MASUZAWA
(MIHO)
DAIWA SHOJI K.
Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
HIROSHI KITAMURA
57.0
1/2 - 472
(+2)
5 5 10 Big Falcon(JPN) H.3 1:34.0 - 16 TADASHI NAKAO
(RITTO)
U.BIG
Ogura Bokujo
YUTAKA YOSHIDA
57.0
2 - 442
(+2)
6 6 12 Shigeru Dontoike(JPN) H.3 1:34.1 - 11 NORIAKI TSUBO
(RITTO)
S.MORINAKA
KOTARO AKAGI
57.0
NK - 470
(-4)
7 3 5 Seeking the Dia(USA) H.3 1:34.1 - 2 HIDEYUKI MORI
(RITTO)
YOICHI AOYAMA
Jayeff "B" Stables
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
NK - 488
(0)
8 8 16 Moonshine(JPN) H.3 1:34.2 - 9 NOBUHIRO SUZUKI
(MIHO)
SEIICHI IKETANI
Niikappu Hashimoto Bokujo
DAMIEN OLIVER
57.0
NK - 484
(-4)
9 8 18 Freedom Hawk(USA) G.3 1:34.2 - 10 TAKAHISA TEZUKA
(MIHO)
YOSHIO FUJITA
Eureka Thoroughbred Farm
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
57.0
NS - 498
(-6)
10 4 7 Appointed Day(USA) H.3 1:34.2 - 7 MASAHIRO HORII
(MIHO)
YOSHIO FUJITA
Cheveley Park Stud
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
57.0
HD - 508
(0)
11 5 9 Taiki Baccarat(USA) H.3 1:34.4 - 5 MINORU TSUCHIDA
(MIHO)
U.TAIKI FARM
Taiki Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
57.0
1 1/4 - 476
(-4)
12 8 17 Loulan Genereux(GB) H.3 1:34.6 - 14 YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA
(MIHO)
TOSHIHIRO SAITO
G. Strawbridge and London Thoroughbred Services Ltd
TAKAYUKI ISHIZAKI
57.0
1 - 500
(0)
13 7 15 Eishin Marukamu(USA) H.3 1:34.7 - 13 YOSHIO OKI
(RITTO)
TOYOMITSU HIRAI
Spendthrift Farm LLC
KUNIHIKO WATANABE
57.0
3/4 - 492
(+2)
14 2 4 Nice Top Boy(JPN) H.3 1:35.0 - 6 TETSUYA MENO
(RITTO)
S.KANTO
Masuo Bokujo
YUKIO OKABE
57.0
2 - 496
(+2)
15 7 14 Heartland Cafe(JPN) H.3 1:35.3 - 8 FUTOSHI KOJIMA
(MIHO)
KYOKO NISHIKAWA
Kazuo Nakamura
KOSHIRO TAKE
57.0
1 3/4 - 474
(+8)
16 6 11 Lord in the Sky(JPN) H.3 1:35.3 - 17 KANEO IKEZOE
(RITTO)
LORD HORSE CLUB
Tomohiro Sakamoto
HIROKI GOTO
57.0
NS - 514
(+8)
17 1 2 Trad Scheme(JPN) H.3 1:35.4 - 15 YOSHIYASU TAKAHASHI
(MIHO)
HIROYOSHI USUDA
Shadai Farm
TERUO EDA
57.0
NK - 442
(-8)
18 2 3 Daishin Chance(USA) H.3 1:35.4 - 18 YOSHIHITO DAZAI
(RITTO)
NOBUYUKI OYAGI
Lothenbach Stables Inc
KEISUKE DAZAI
57.0
HD - 488
(0)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.9-34.7
Furlong Times 12.1-10.7-11.1-11.7-12.2-11.6-11.7-11.4

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 9,14,6(11,7)(2,8)5(1,13)(4,12,15,17)(3,16)-10-18
Fourth Corner 9,14(6,11,7)(2,8)5(1,4,13)(15,17)(3,12)(16,10)-18
  1. King Kamehameha(JPN)
  2. Cosmo Sunbeam(JPN)
  3. Meisho Bowler(JPN)
  4. Daiwa Bandit(USA)
  5. Big Falcon(JPN)
  6. Shigeru Dontoike(JPN)
  7. Seeking the Dia(USA)
  8. Moonshine(JPN)
  9. Freedom Hawk(USA)
  10. Appointed Day(USA)
  11. Taiki Baccarat(USA)
  12. Loulan Genereux(GB)
  13. Eishin Marukamu(USA)
  14. Nice Top Boy(JPN)
  15. Heartland Cafe(JPN)
  16. Lord in the Sky(JPN)
  17. Trad Scheme(JPN)
  18. Daishin Chance(USA)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.