Saturday, Feb 22,2020, 1st TOKYO 7-day
DIAMOND STAKESG3
TURF,3400M
FOUR-YEAR-OLD & UP HANDICAP Weather : CLOUDY TURF : FIRM
Prizes 1st : 41,000,000(JPY) 2nd : 16,000,000(JPY) 3rd : 10,000,000(JPY) 4th : 6,200,000(JPY) 5th : 4,100,000(JPY)
Race Details
FP
BK
PP
Horse Name
Sex Age
Jockey
Weight
Weight
Time
Margin
Position at Each Corner
L3F
WR
Horse Weight
Trainer
(Location)
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Breeding Farm
1
8
16
Horse.7
TAKUYA KOWATA54.0
3:31.2
---
10-10-10-10
37.4
16
498 (-2)
DAISHI ITO(MIHO)
2
7
14
Meisho Tengen(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Meisho Beluga(JPN)
Horse.4
KENICHI IKEZOE55.0
3:31.2
NS
14-14-13-13
37.2
3
456 (+2)
KANEO IKEZOE(RITTO)
3
1
1
Horse.4
YUTARO NONAKA54.0
3:32.0
5
4-4-2-2
38.7
2
484 (-4)
MASATATSU KIKUKAWA(MIHO)
4
3
6
Renovar(JPN)
Sire : Heart's Cry(JPN)
Dam : Data(ARG)
Horse.5
3:32.0
NS
8-9-9-3
38.5
4
530 (-2)
TOMOKAZU TAKANO(RITTO)
5
6
11
Horse.5
YUTA NAKATANI55.0
3:32.5
3
12-12-10-7
38.8
5
492 (-8)
YOSHITO YAHAGI(RITTO)
6
5
9
Stay Bravissimo(JPN)
Sire : Stay Gold(JPN)
Dam : Sweet Flag(USA)
Gelding.7
TERUO EDA52.0
3:33.1
3 1/2
15-15-13-7
39.4
15
468 (-8)
TAKASHI KUBOTA(MIHO)
7
4
7
Tagano Diamante(JPN)
Sire : Orfevre(JPN)
Dam : Tagano Reventon(JPN)
Horse.4
YUGA KAWADA55.0
3:33.3
1 1/4
16-16-16-15
39.2
1
470 (-8)
IPPO SAMESHIMA(RITTO)
8
5
10
Horse.7
SHU ISHIBASHI57.0
3:33.5
1 1/4
13-12-13-15
39.4
11
588 (+8)
NORIYUKI HORI(MIHO)
10
1
2
Horse.7
HIROYUKI UCHIDA56.0
3:34.0
2
6-7-6-13
40.0
14
512 (-2)
HARUKI SUGIYAMA(RITTO)
11
2
3
Popocatepetl(JPN)
Sire : Deep Impact(JPN)
Dam : Miss Pascali(JPN)
Horse.6
HIROSHI KITAMURA55.0
3:34.2
1 1/4
8-7-6-3
40.7
8
486 (+4)
YASUO TOMOMICHI(RITTO)
12
2
4
Rosa Glauca(JPN)
Sire : Rulership(JPN)
Dam : Rosa Blanca(JPN)
Mare.5
GENKI MARUYAMA52.0
3:34.3
NK
1-1-1-1
41.2
9
450 (0)
TOMOHITO OZEKI(MIHO)
13
3
5
Ridge Man(JPN)
Sire : Swept Overboard(USA)
Dam : Admire Monroe(IRE)
Horse.7
SHANE FOLEY57.0
3:35.1
5
10-10-10-10
41.2
12
452 (+10)
YASUSHI SHONO(RITTO)
14
4
8
Horse.4
HIRONOBU TANABE54.0
3:35.4
2
4-4-5-3
41.8
13
518 (-2)
NAOSUKE SUGAI(RITTO)
15
6
12
Horse.6
AKIHIDE TSUMURA54.0
3:35.9
3
3-3-2-10
42.0
10
484 (-4)
TAKAYUKI YASUDA(RITTO)
Time
- Time for Final
Leg of Race - 50.6-38.1
- Furlong Times
- 13.2-12.0-12.1-12.6-12.7-12.5-12.5-12.4-12.3-11.7-12.1-12.3-12.2-12.5-12.4-12.7-13.0
Position at Each Corner
- First Corner
- (*4,15)12(1,8)(13,2)(3,6)-(5,16)11,10,14-9-7
- Second Corner
- (*4,15)12(1,8)13(3,2)6-(5,16)(10,11)14-9=7
- Third Corner
- 4(1,15,12)8(3,13,2)6(5,16,11)(10,14,9)-7
- Fourth Corner
- 4,1(3,13,8,6)(15,11,9)(5,16,12)(2,14)(10,7)