HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, May 13, 1990, 2nd TOKYO 8-day


Sunday, May 13, 1990, 2nd TOKYO 8-day

Race 10: YASUDA KINEN GI

TURF,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:80,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:32,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:20,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:12,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:8,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 5 9 Oguri Cap(JPN) H.6 レコード1:32.4 - 1
(---)

Funao Inaba
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
--- - 496
(0)
2 7 12 Yaeno Muteki(JPN) H.6 1:32.7 - 4
(---)

Miyamura Bokujo
YUKIO OKABE
57.0
2 - 498
(-6)
3 8 14 Osaichi George(JPN) H.5 1:32.8 - 2
(---)

Oscar Stud
K.MARUYAMA
57.0
NK - 474
(-2)
4 8 15 Shin Wind(JPN) M.7 1:33.0 - 6
(---)

Manabu Ichikawa
KATSUMI MINAI
55.0
1 1/2 - 460
(-2)
5 2 4 Hokuto Helios(JPN) H.7 1:33.4 - 5
(---)

Takeshi Saito
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
57.0
2 1/2 - 478
(-6)
6 6 11 Bamboo Memory(JPN) H.6 1:33.4 - 3
(---)

Bamboo Stud
HIROSHI KAWACHI
57.0
HD - 504
(0)
7 3 6 Kogane Turbo(JPN) H.7 1:33.6 - 8
(---)

Kogane Bokujo
SEIKI TABARA
57.0
3/4 - 442
(-2)
8 1 1 Lindo Hoshi(JPN) H.6 1:33.6 - 10
(---)

Ogura Bokujo
SHOICHI OSAKI
57.0
NS - 508
(-2)
9 3 5 Geneve Symboli(JPN) H.6 1:33.6 - 7
(---)

Symboli Stud
EIJI NAKANO
57.0
NS - 506
(-2)
10 4 8 Mejiro Monica(JPN) M.5 1:33.8 - 16
(---)

Katashi Yoshida
MASATO SHIBATA
55.0
1 1/2 - 446
(-2)
11 4 7 Cape Point(JPN) H.8 1:33.8 - 9
(---)

Highland Bokujo
MASATSUGU KASHIWAZAKI
57.0
NS - 502
(-8)
12 6 10 Izumi Sunshine(JPN) H.6 1:33.9 - 12
(---)

Sakabe Bokujo
Y.SUGAWARA
57.0
NK - 488
(-4)
13 2 3 Winning Smile(JPN) H.8 1:34.0 - 15
(---)

Shirai Stud Farm
MASAMITSU TAMURA
57.0
1/2 - 432
(-6)
14 1 2 Scarlet Ribbon(JPN) M.6 1:34.0 - 13
(---)

Shadai Farm
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
55.0
NS - 482
(-2)
15 8 16 Pewter All(JPN) H.5 1:34.2 - 14
(---)

Tobiwatari Bokujo
FUTOSHI KOJIMA
57.0
1 1/4 - 462
(+2)
16 7 13 Advance More(JPN) H.6 1:34.5 - 11
(---)

Mitsuishi Farm
HITOSHI MATOBA
57.0
1 3/4 - 482
(-4)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.6-35.2
Furlong Times 12.4-10.8-11.2-11.4-11.4-11.8-11.6-11.8

Position at Each Corner

First Corner
Second Corner
Third Corner 7-(9,16,15)12(2,5,14)13(3,10,11)(1,6)(8,4)
Fourth Corner 7(9,16,15)12,14,5(2,11)13(3,10,1,6)8,4
  1. Oguri Cap(JPN)
  2. Yaeno Muteki(JPN)
  3. Osaichi George(JPN)
  4. Shin Wind(JPN)
  5. Hokuto Helios(JPN)
  6. Bamboo Memory(JPN)
  7. Kogane Turbo(JPN)
  8. Lindo Hoshi(JPN)
  9. Geneve Symboli(JPN)
  10. Mejiro Monica(JPN)
  11. Cape Point(JPN)
  12. Izumi Sunshine(JPN)
  13. Winning Smile(JPN)
  14. Scarlet Ribbon(JPN)
  15. Pewter All(JPN)
  16. Advance More(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.