HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, October 14, 1990, 4th TOKYO 4-day


Sunday, October 14, 1990, 4th TOKYO 4-day

Race 10: HIMBA TOKYO TIMES HAI GIII

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:37,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,300,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,600,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,700,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 6 12 Hikaru Dancer(JPN) M.5 1:33.1 - 5
(---)

Mitsuru Nakawaki
KAZUHIRO KATO
52.0
--- - 440
(0)
2 7 13 Cutting Edge(JPN) M.5 1:33.7 - 1
(---)

Shadai Farm
YUKIO OKABE
54.0
3 1/2 - 428
(-6)
3 1 2 Main Caster(JPN) M.5 1:33.8 - 2
(---)

Shadai Farm
KATSUMI MINAI
52.0
3/4 - 432
(0)
4 8 18 Jim Queen(JPN) M.6 1:33.9 - 11
(---)

Tokio Nakachi
HIROAKI SUGIURA
54.0
3/4 - 470
(+2)
5 4 7 Tai Joyner(JPN) M.4 1:33.9 - 16
(---)

Meitai Bokujo
TAKAKI IWATO
50.0
NS - 408
(-8)
6 8 17 Rio de la Plata(JPN) M.6 1:34.0 - 3
(---)

Shadai Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
53.0
1/2 - 444
(+4)
7 8 16 Glory Again(JPN) M.5 1:34.3 - 6
(---)

Hisanosuke Mikita
HATSUHIRO KOWATA
51.0
1 3/4 - 472
(+4)
8 6 11 Sweet Diana(JPN) M.5 1:34.3 - 13
(---)

Symboli Stud
TOMIO YASUDA
52.0
NS - 454
(-4)
9 5 9 Kyoei Tap(JPN) M.4 1:34.3 - 4
(---)

Shigeo Deguchi
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
53.0
HD - 464
(0)
10 3 6 Youngest City(JPN) M.5 1:34.4 - 10
(---)

Shigekuni Tanaka
SHINJI AZUMA
52.0
3/4 - 410
(0)
11 1 1 Annie Tosho(JPN) M.5 1:34.4 - 14
(---)

Takemi Farm
KOICHI YANAKA
52.0
HD - 454
(0)
12 7 15 Safari Olive(JPN) M.7 1:34.4 - 17
(---)

Tomabechi Bokujo
TERUO EDA
54.0
HD - 444
(0)
13 4 8 Dream Governor(JPN) M.6 1:34.5 - 18
(---)

Farm Governor
FUTOSHI KOJIMA
52.0
NK - 424
(+10)
14 7 14 Sakura Saezuri(JPN) M.4 1:34.6 - 9
(---)

Tanioka Stud
TAKAYUKI KIFUJI
54.0
3/4 - 464
(+6)
15 2 3 Electro Art(JPN) M.5 1:34.6 - 8
(---)

Shadai Farm
JIRO ONO
52.0
NK - 408
(-8)
16 3 5 Duke Princess(JPN) M.6 1:35.3 - 15
(---)

Nakagawa Bokujo
HITOSHI MATOBA
53.0
4 - 446
(+2)
17 5 10 Mejiro Monterey(JPN) M.5 1:35.4 - 7
(---)

Katashi Yoshida
MASATO SHIBATA
55.0
1/2 - 490
(+34)
18 2 4 Real Sapphire(JPN) M.5 1:35.7 - 12
(---)

Yanagawa Bokujo
SEIJI EBISAWA
52.0
1 3/4 - 442
(+12)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.3-35.6
Furlong Times 12.3-10.8-11.2-11.5-11.7-11.9-11.8-11.9

Position at Each Corner

First Corner
Second Corner
Third Corner 14,13(5,17)(4,6)15(16,18,2,10)(3,7,12)11(1,8,9)
Fourth Corner 14,13(5,17)(4,6,2,10)(3,16,15,12)(11,7,18)(8,9)1
  1. Hikaru Dancer(JPN)
  2. Cutting Edge(JPN)
  3. Main Caster(JPN)
  4. Jim Queen(JPN)
  5. Tai Joyner(JPN)
  6. Rio de la Plata(JPN)
  7. Glory Again(JPN)
  8. Sweet Diana(JPN)
  9. Kyoei Tap(JPN)
  10. Youngest City(JPN)
  11. Annie Tosho(JPN)
  12. Safari Olive(JPN)
  13. Dream Governor(JPN)
  14. Sakura Saezuri(JPN)
  15. Electro Art(JPN)
  16. Duke Princess(JPN)
  17. Mejiro Monterey(JPN)
  18. Real Sapphire(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.