HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, June 2, 2002, 4th TOKYO 6-day


Sunday, June 2, 2002, 4th TOKYO 6-day

Race 11: YASUDA KINEN GI

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:94,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:38,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:24,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:9,400,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 8 18 Admire Cozzene(JPN) H.6 1:33.3 - 7 MITSURU HASHIDA
(RITTO)
RIICHI KONDO
Taiki Farm
HIROKI GOTO
58.0
--- - 458
(-4)
2 8 17 Dantsu Flame(JPN) H.4 1:33.3 - 2 KENJI YAMAUCHI
(RITTO)
TETSUJI YAMAMOTO
Nobuoka Bokujo
KENICHI IKEZOE
58.0
NK - 490
(0)
3 1 2 Millennium Bio(JPN) H.4 1:33.5 - 4 MASAZO RYOKE
(RITTO)
BIO K.
Northern Farm
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
58.0
1 1/2 - 484
(-4)
4 6 11 Grass World(USA) 【B】 H.6 1:33.5 - 5 KATSUMI SUZUKI
(MIHO)
HANZAWA Y.
David B. Garvin, Dale Gish & James Hendricks
SHINJI FUJITA
58.0
NS - 492
(-2)
5 7 13 Eishin Preston(USA) H.5 1:33.6 - 1 SHUJI KITAHASHI
(RITTO)
TOYOMITSU HIRAI
Joseph E. Gehl
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
58.0
NK - 470
(-6)
6 3 6 Eagle Cafe(USA) H.5 1:33.7 - 14 FUTOSHI KOJIMA
(MIHO)
KIYOSHI NISHIKAWA
E. J. Hudson, Jr. Irrevocable Trust & W. S. Kilroy
KATSUHARU TANAKA
58.0
NK - 464
(-4)
7 8 16 Treasure(JPN) H.4 1:33.7 - 15 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
YOSHIMI ICHIKAWA
Shinkoh Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
58.0
NS - 510
(+6)
8 2 3 Magnaten(USA) G.6 1:33.8 - 10 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
T.KOMAI
Hideo Yokoyama
YUKIO OKABE
58.0
1/2 - 500
(0)
9 5 10 Divine Light(JPN) H.7 1:33.9 - 9 MASANORI ITO
(MIHO)
SHADAI RACE H.
Shadai Farm
ISAO SUGAWARA
58.0
3/4 - 478
(0)
10 3 5 Jeune King Prawn(AUS) H.5 1:34.1 - 11 IVAN ALLAN
(---)
LAU SAK HONG PHILIP
Tremon Thoroughbreds VIC
SIMON YIM
58.0
1 1/4 - 502
(-)
11 7 14 Rikiai Taikan(JPN) H.4 1:34.1 - 17 MASAHIRO MATSUDA
(RITTO)
Y.TAKAYAMA
Okada Bokujo
KOSHIRO TAKE
58.0
NK - 482
(-2)
12 1 1 Red Pepper(GB) G.5 1:34.2 - 13 BRIAN KAN
(---)
KAM CHUEN CHAU
Whitsbury Manor Stud
GERALD MOSSE
58.0
1/2 - 458
(-)
13 2 4 American Boss(USA) H.7 1:34.3 - 16 FUYUKI TAGO
(MIHO)
K.ABIRUーFUDOSAN
Candyland
TERUO EDA
58.0
NK - 480
(-6)
14 4 7 Trot Star(JPN) H.6 1:34.3 - 6 EIJI NAKANO
(MIHO)
M.TAKANO
Ogifushi Miyoshi Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
58.0
HD - 448
(-8)
15 5 9 God of Chance(JPN) H.4 1:34.3 - 12 MASAMICHI WADA
(MIHO)
NORTH HILLS MANAGEMENT CO.,LTD.
Mitsuishi Kawakami Bokujo
HIROFUMI SHII
58.0
NS - 528
(-2)
16 4 8 Miyagi Rodrigo(JPN) 【B】 H.8 1:34.4 - 18 KEIJI TAKAICHI
(MIHO)
M.SUGAWARA
Kozo Nakamura
NAOHIRO ONISHI
58.0
NK - 524
(-10)
17 7 15 Daitaku Riva(JPN) H.5 1:35.1 - 8 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
TAIYO FARM CO.,LTD.
Miyabi Bokujo
MIKIO MATSUNAGA
58.0
4 - 494
(-4)
18 6 12 Zenno El Cid(IRE) H.5 1:35.1 - 3 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
SHINOBU OOSAKO
Orpendale
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
58.0
NS - 482
(-6)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.4-35.7
Furlong Times 12.3-10.8-11.3-11.5-11.7-11.7-11.6-12.4

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 9(3,5,18)(2,10,12)(1,4,11,15)(6,7,17)(13,16,14)8
Fourth Corner 9,3(5,18)(2,10)(1,12,15)4(6,11)(7,17)(13,16,14)-8
  1. Admire Cozzene(JPN)
  2. Dantsu Flame(JPN)
  3. Millennium Bio(JPN)
  4. Grass World(USA)
  5. Eishin Preston(USA)
  6. Eagle Cafe(USA)
  7. Treasure(JPN)
  8. Magnaten(USA)
  9. Divine Light(JPN)
  10. Jeune King Prawn(AUS)
  11. Rikiai Taikan(JPN)
  12. Red Pepper(GB)
  13. American Boss(USA)
  14. Trot Star(JPN)
  15. God of Chance(JPN)
  16. Miyagi Rodrigo(JPN)
  17. Daitaku Riva(JPN)
  18. Zenno El Cid(IRE)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.