HOME > Stakes Results> Monday, September 20, 2004, 7th MORIOKA 3-day


Monday, September 20, 2004, 7th MORIOKA 3-day

Race 10: DERBY GRAND PRIX GI

DIRT,2000M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:50,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:8,500,000(JPY)
  • 4th:6,500,000(JPY)
  • 5th:5,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 11 Personal Rush(USA) H.3 レコード2:02.8 - 1 KENJI YAMAUCHI
(NATIONAL)
TOMIRO FUKAMI
Mr. & Mrs. M. L. Wood
KATSUMI ANDO
56.0
--- - 487
(+3)
2 7 12 Top of World(JPN) H.3 2:04.2 - 2 KENICHI FUJIOKA
(NATIONAL)
ISAO OGAWA
Okawa Bokujo
HIROFUMI SHII
56.0
9 - 457
(-13)
3 4 5 Meisho Munenori(JPN) H.3 2:04.9 - 4 FUTOSHI KOJIMA
(NATIONAL)
YOSHIO MATSUMOTO
Fushikida Bokujo
MASAYOSHI EBINA
56.0
4 - 497
(+3)
4 3 3 Tokino Kojiro(JPN) H.3 2:04.9 - 6 RENTARO HASEGAWA
(KAWASAKI)
HISATSUGU TANAKA
Keizo Tanifuji
NOBUHIRO YAMADA
56.0
NK - 463
(+1)
5 3 4 Tosen Bright(JPN) H.3 2:05.6 - 3 YUKIHIRO KATO
(NATIONAL)
TAKAYA SHIMAKAWA
Okada Stud
FUTOSHI KOMAKI
56.0
4 - 485
(-2)
6 2 2 Sweep the Board(JPN) H.3 2:06.9 - 14 SHIGEYUKI KONISHI
(MORIOKA)
UEMIZU BOKUJO CO.,LTD.
Uemizu Bokujo
SHINOBU MURAKAMI
56.0
8 - 407
(+4)
7 8 13 Daiwa Bandit(USA) H.3 2:07.3 - 5 SUEO MASUZAWA
(NATIONAL)
DAIWA SHOJI K.
Gainesway Thoroughbreds Ltd.
HIROSHI KITAMURA
56.0
2 1/2 - 476
(+6)
8 5 7 Takara Adjudi(JPN) H.3 2:07.6 - 8 TERUYA TSUNODA
(NAGOYA)
TOSHIAKI NAKAMURA
Toshiaki Nakamura
KATSUTO MARUNO
56.0
2 - 491
(-1)
9 1 1 West Genius(JPN) H.3 2:08.0 - 7 SEIKI SATO
(MIZUSAWA)
SEIETSU YOKOZAWA
Tsuchida Nojo
TOSHIHIKO KOBAYASHI
56.0
2 1/2 - 467
(-4)
10 8 14 Matsurida Brocco(JPN) H.3 2:08.1 - 9 FUJIO JOCHI
(MORIOKA)
FUMIE TAKAHASHI
Hiroshi Yoneta
SAORI SAWADA
56.0
1/2 - 477
(+5)
11 4 6 Kiyoshin Spider(JPN) H.3 2:08.3 - 13 HIROJI CHIBA
(MIZUSAWA)
SHINICHI KIYOSAWA
Kazutoshi Motosu
YOSHINORI ITAGAKI
56.0
1 1/4 - 511
(-12)
12 6 9 Crystal Amber(JPN) H.3 2:09.4 - 11 FUJIO JOCHI
(MORIOKA)

Hayashi Farm
YASUTAKA KUSACHI
56.0
7 - 508
(+5)
13 6 10 Kuratori Jikko(JPN) H.3 2:11.1 - 10 TOSHIMITSU KUNICHI
(SAGA)
MIYUKI TOKUSHIGE
Nobuyuki Okamoto
KATSUYA SAMESHIMA
56.0
10 - 446
(-1)
14 5 8 Arianrhod(JPN) M.3 2:14.5 - 12 FUJIO JOCHI
(MORIOKA)
KOZO YOSHIDA
Chuichi Morino
KAZEN NANGO
54.0
DS - 415
(+4)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner  
Fourth Corner  
  1. Personal Rush(USA)
  2. Top of World(JPN)
  3. Meisho Munenori(JPN)
  4. Tokino Kojiro(JPN)
  5. Tosen Bright(JPN)
  6. Sweep the Board(JPN)
  7. Daiwa Bandit(USA)
  8. Takara Adjudi(JPN)
  9. West Genius(JPN)
  10. Matsurida Brocco(JPN)
  11. Kiyoshin Spider(JPN)
  12. Crystal Amber(JPN)
  13. Kuratori Jikko(JPN)
  14. Arianrhod(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.