HOME > Stakes Results> Tuesday, January 4, 2011, 21th NAGOYA 5-day


Tuesday, January 4, 2011, 21th NAGOYA 5-day

Race 11: NAGOYA KINEN

DIRT,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UP
  • Weather:FINE
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:3,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:690,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:240,000(JPY)
  • 4th:150,000(JPY)
  • 5th:120,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 3 3 King's Zone(JPN) H.9 1:42.3 1-1-1-1 3 TSUGIO HARAGUCHI
(NAGOYA)

Kazuaki Tsuji
YUKIO ABE
59.0
--- 37.9 517
(+5)
2 2 2 Shinwa Koji(JPN) H.5 1:42.3 4-4-4-4 2 TSUYOSHI KAWANISHI
(NAGOYA)
SHOICHI WAKAO
Mrs Sachiko Yasuda
MAKOTO OKABE
54.0
HD 37.6 474
(+4)
3 6 7 Nozomi Kaiser(JPN) H.6 1:42.7 7-7-6-6 5 ISAO NISHIKIMI
(NAGOYA)
MASAFUMI SUZUOKI
Ikeda Bokujo
MASAAKI OHATA
54.0
2 37.6 483
(-4)
4 5 5 Come on Nature(JPN) H.8 1:43.3 2-2-2-2 4 KATSUYUKI IMAZU
(NAGOYA)
MASANOBU CHIKAYAMA
Kineusu Bokujo
HIDEKI UTO
53.0
3 38.8 480
(+2)
5 1 1 Safety Stage(JPN) H.9 1:43.9 10-10-9-7 11 ISAO NISHIKIMI
(NAGOYA)
KAZUYUKI ITO
Okita Bokujo
MASATO YOKOI
56.0
3 38.5 527
(+2)
6 6 8 Maruka Hannibal(JPN) H.7 1:44.1 5-5-5-5 1 SATORU SETOGUCHI
(NAGOYA)
TSUTOMU SETOGUCHI
Shadai Farm
SHINJI KOJIMA
57.0
1 39.2 506
(+6)
7 5 6 Sankin Speech(JPN) H.8 1:44.1 3-3-3-3 9 OSAMU MARUTA
(NAGOYA)
SUMIYUKI KAWAHARA
Yoshihiro Matsuda
TAISHI MOCHIHARA
56.0
NS 39.4 507
(+8)
8 8 12 Shokei(JPN) H.8 1:44.1 12-11-11-10 6 TERUYA TSUNODA
(NAGOYA)
HARUO NEGISHI
Shirai Stud Farm
MINORU YOSHIDA
54.0
NS 38.7 511
(-1)
9 7 9 Gold Neo(IRE) H.7 1:44.1 8-8-7-8 8 TORU ARAMAKI
(NAGOYA)
TAKANORI ITO
Swordlestown Stud
KATSUTO MARUNO
54.0
NS 39.0 499
(-2)
10 8 11 Sunkist Gold(JPN) G.7 1:44.2 9-9-10-9 7 KAZUO FUJIGASAKI
(NAGOYA)
HISASHI NAMBA
Honkiri Bokujo
SHO KAKIHARA
54.0
NK 38.8 472
(0)
11 4 4 Keiun Halo(JPN) H.8 1:45.2 6-6-8-11 10 SHINICHI IDEUE
(NAGOYA)
SETSUO SUKIMOTO
Watanabe Bokujo
FUTOSHI TAKESHITA
54.0
5 40.0 512
(+5)
12 7 10 Shota the Tosshi(JPN) H.9 1:46.6 11-12-12-12 12 YOSHIYUKI SAKAGUCHI
(NAGOYA)
KENSUKE TANI
Shinsei Farm
YOSHIHIDE TAKEDA
56.0
7 40.7 451
(+2)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 3,5,6,2,8,4,7,9,11,1,10,12
Second Corner 3,5,6,2,8,4,7,9,11,1,12,10
Third Corner 3,5,6,2,8,7,9,4,1,11,12,10
Fourth Corner 3,5,6,2,8,7,1,9,11,12,4,10
  1. King's Zone(JPN)
  2. Shinwa Koji(JPN)
  3. Nozomi Kaiser(JPN)
  4. Come on Nature(JPN)
  5. Safety Stage(JPN)
  6. Maruka Hannibal(JPN)
  7. Sankin Speech(JPN)
  8. Shokei(JPN)
  9. Gold Neo(IRE)
  10. Sunkist Gold(JPN)
  11. Keiun Halo(JPN)
  12. Shota the Tosshi(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.