HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, December 23, 2012, 5th NAKAYAMA 8-day


Sunday, December 23, 2012, 5th NAKAYAMA 8-day

Race 10: ARIMA KINEN (THE GRAND PRIX) GI

TURF,2500M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:200,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:80,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:50,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:30,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:20,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 13 Gold Ship(JPN) H.3 2:31.9 16-15-14-10 1 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
EIICHI KOBAYASHI
Deguchi Bokujo
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
55.0
--- 34.9 506
(+6)
2 3 6 Ocean Blue(JPN) H.4 2:32.1 10-7-10-10 10 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
AOSHIBA SHOJI CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
57.0
1 1/2 35.3 438
(+2)
3 5 9 Rulership(JPN) H.5 2:32.2 13-13-14-12 2 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
CRAIG WILLIAMS
57.0
NK 35.2 512
(+6)
4 1 2 Eishin Flash(JPN) H.5 2:32.4 7-7-7-5 3 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
TOYOMITSU HIRAI
Shadai Farm
KOSEI MIURA
57.0
1 1/2 35.8 488
(0)
5 2 3 Sky Dignity(JPN) H.3 2:32.5 5-5-6-5 7 YASUO TOMOMICHI
(RITTO)
G1 RACING CO.,LTD.
Daiei Bokujo
CHRISTOPHE SOUMILLON
55.0
1/2 36.0 480
(-6)
6 5 10 Dark Shadow(JPN) H.5 2:32.5 7-7-7-5 4 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
TOMOKAZU IIZUKA
Shadai Farm
RYAN MOORE
57.0
NS 35.9 514
(+2)
7 8 15 Nakayama Knight(JPN) H.4 2:33.0 12-12-10-9 5 YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA
(MIHO)
S.IZUMI
Okita Bokujo
YOSHITOMI SHIBATA
57.0
3 36.2 490
(+6)
8 8 16 Lelouch(JPN) H.4 2:33.4 3-3-3-2 6 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
HIDETOSHI YAMAMOTO
Shadai Farm
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
57.0
2 1/2 37.1 514
(+12)
9 7 14 Beat Black(JPN) H.5 2:33.4 2-2-2-1 8 HITOSHI NAKAMURA
(RITTO)
KOJI MAEDA
North Hills Management
SYU ISHIBASHI
57.0
HD 37.4 522
(+8)
10 4 7 Daiwa Falcon(JPN) H.5 2:33.5 5-5-3-2 12 HIROYUKI UEHARA
(MIHO)
KEIZO OSHIRO
Shadai Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
57.0
3/4 37.1 514
(+8)
11 2 4 Earnestly(JPN) H.7 2:33.5 1-1-1-2 14 SHOZO SASAKI
(RITTO)
KOJI MAEDA
North Hills Management
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
57.0
HD 37.6 530
(-4)
12 1 1 Rose Kingdom(JPN) H.5 2:33.6 4-3-3-5 13 KOJIRO HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YASUNARI IWATA
57.0
1/2 37.2 460
(+6)
13 4 8 Trailblazer(JPN) H.5 2:34.2 11-11-12-12 9 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
KOJI MAEDA
North Hills Management
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
3 1/2 37.3 498
(+6)
14 6 12 Oken Bruce Lee(JPN) H.7 2:34.4 14-14-12-16 15 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
AKIRA FUKUI
Northern Farm
HIRONOBU TANABE
57.0
1 1/2 37.5 486
(+2)
15 3 5 Never Bouchon(JPN) H.9 2:34.5 14-15-16-15 16 MASANORI ITO
(MIHO)
TOSHIHIRO HIROSAKI
Hayata Farms
KATSUHARU TANAKA
57.0
3/4 37.4 488
(+8)
16 6 11 To the Glory(JPN) H.5 2:36.1 7-7-7-12 11 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
MASAYOSHI EBINA
57.0
10 39.5 534
(-4)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 48.1-36.0
Furlong Times 7.0-11.3-11.6-12.0-12.2-12.7-12.6-12.5-11.9-12.1-12.1-11.9-12.0

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 4,14,16,1(3,7)(2,10,11)6,8,15-9(5,12)13
Second Corner 4,14(1,16)(3,7)(2,6,10,11)8-15,9,12(5,13)
Third Corner 4,14(1,16,7)3(2,10,11)(6,15)(8,12)(9,13)5
Fourth Corner (4,*14,16,7)(1,2,3,10)15(6,13)(8,11,9)5,12
  1. Gold Ship(JPN)
  2. Ocean Blue(JPN)
  3. Rulership(JPN)
  4. Eishin Flash(JPN)
  5. Sky Dignity(JPN)
  6. Dark Shadow(JPN)
  7. Nakayama Knight(JPN)
  8. Lelouch(JPN)
  9. Beat Black(JPN)
  10. Daiwa Falcon(JPN)
  11. Earnestly(JPN)
  12. Rose Kingdom(JPN)
  13. Trailblazer(JPN)
  14. Oken Bruce Lee(JPN)
  15. Never Bouchon(JPN)
  16. To the Glory(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.