HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, May 18, 2014, 2nd TOKYO 8-day


Sunday, May 18, 2014, 2nd TOKYO 8-day

Race 11: VICTORIA MILE GI

TURF,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:90,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:36,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:23,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:9,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 14 Verxina(JPN) M.5 1:32.3 1-1 11 YASUO TOMOMICHI
(RITTO)
KAZUHIRO SASAKI
Northern Farm
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
55.0
--- 34.3 456
(-4)
2 2 4 Meisho Mambo(JPN) M.4 1:32.4 7-7 3 YUJI IIDA
(RITTO)
YOSHIO MATSUMOTO
Kosho Bokujo
KOSHIRO TAKE
55.0
1/2 33.5 486
(+6)
3 1 1 Straight Girl(JPN) M.5 1:32.4 9-11 6 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
TOSHIHIRO HIROSAKI
Okamoto Bokujo
YASUNARI IWATA
55.0
HD 33.2 456
(+2)
4 5 9 Whale Capture(JPN) M.6 1:32.4 5-5 2 KIYOTAKA TANAKA
(MIHO)
MASARU SHIMADA
Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
MASAYOSHI EBINA
55.0
NK 33.7 480
(-2)
5 5 10 Quatre Feuilles(JPN) M.5 1:32.4 3-4 13 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
LORD HORSE CLUB
K.I.Farm
CRAIG WILLIAMS
55.0
NS 34.0 464
(+2)
6 7 13 Keiai Elegant(JPN) 【B】 M.5 1:32.6 3-3 14 MITSUHIRO OGATA
(MIHO)
KAZUHIRO KAMEDA
Matsuda Bokujo
YUTAKA YOSHIDA
55.0
1 1/2 34.4 524
(+6)
7 2 3 Denim and Ruby(JPN) M.4 1:32.7 15-15 4 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
SUGURU HAMANAKA
55.0
NK 33.2 438
(+4)
8 4 8 Smart Layer(JPN) M.4 1:32.7 9-9 1 RYUJI OKUBO
(RITTO)
TORU OKAWA
Okada Stud
YUTAKA TAKE
55.0
NK 33.7 458
(-6)
9 6 12 Golden Number(JPN) M.5 1:32.8 17-16 12 YASUHIRO SUZUKI
(MIHO)
SEIICHI IKETANI
Darley Japan Farm
KOSEI MIURA
55.0
1/2 33.0 524
(+26)
10 7 15 Excellente Cave(JPN) M.5 1:32.9 7-7 7 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
TERUYA YOSHIDA
Shadai Farm
KEITA TOSAKI
55.0
NK 34.0 430
(-2)
11 8 16 Robe Tissage(JPN) M.4 1:32.9 5-5 15 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
SILK CO.LTD
Northern Farm
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
55.0
NK 34.3 452
(-4)
12 6 11 Ever Blossom(JPN) 【B】 M.4 1:33.1 11-9 16 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
YUTAKA UDA
Shadai Farm
KATSUHARU TANAKA
55.0
1 34.1 474
(-4)
13 8 17 Hula Bride(JPN) M.5 1:33.1 13-13 10 KAZUYOSHI KIHARA
(RITTO)
KAZUKO YOSHIDA
Seiran Bokujo
MANABU SAKAI
55.0
NS 33.8 468
(+12)
14 1 2 Kurofune Surprise(JPN) M.4 1:33.1 2-2 8 HIDETAKA TADOKORO
(RITTO)
SEISUKE HATA
Uemura Stud
YUICHI SHIBAYAMA
55.0
NS 35.0 468
(-2)
15 3 6 Lachesis(JPN) M.4 1:33.1 12-11 9 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
MASAYA OSHIMA
Northern Farm
YUGA KAWADA
55.0
NS 33.9 448
(-12)
16 8 18 Uliuli(JPN) M.4 1:33.2 16-16 5 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
55.0
1/2 33.4 454
(-8)
17 4 7 Lei Carla(JPN) M.5 1:33.3 13-14 17 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
TAKAYUKI SHIMOKOBE
Shimokobe Farm
SYU ISHIBASHI
55.0
3/4 33.9 446
(+6)
18 3 5 Princess Memory(JPN) M.7 1:33.8 18-18 18 YOSHIHIRO TAKAHASHI
(MIHO)
KOJI KAIYA
Shadai Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
55.0
3 33.6 408
(-2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.1-34.3
Furlong Times 12.4-10.7-11.6-11.5-11.8-11.4-11.2-11.7

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 14,2(10,13)(9,16)(4,15)(1,8)11,6(7,17)-3-18,12,5
Fourth Corner 14,2,13,10(16,9)(4,15)(8,11)(1,6)17,7,3-(18,12)-5
  1. Verxina(JPN)
  2. Meisho Mambo(JPN)
  3. Straight Girl(JPN)
  4. Whale Capture(JPN)
  5. Quatre Feuilles(JPN)
  6. Keiai Elegant(JPN)
  7. Denim and Ruby(JPN)
  8. Smart Layer(JPN)
  9. Golden Number(JPN)
  10. Excellente Cave(JPN)
  11. Robe Tissage(JPN)
  12. Ever Blossom(JPN)
  13. Hula Bride(JPN)
  14. Kurofune Surprise(JPN)
  15. Lachesis(JPN)
  16. Uliuli(JPN)
  17. Lei Carla(JPN)
  18. Princess Memory(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.