HOME > Stakes Results> Saturday, January 6, 2018, 1st KYOTO 1-day


Saturday, January 6, 2018, 1st KYOTO 1-day

Race 11: SPORTS NIPPON SHO KYOTO KIMPAI GIII

TURF,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPHANDICAP
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:41,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:16,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:10,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:6,200,000(JPY)
  • 5th:4,100,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 6 9 Black Moon(JPN) H.6 1:34.3 12-9 4 KATSUICHI NISHIURA
(RITTO)
HIM ROCK RACING
Tabata Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
--- 33.9 500
(-6)
2 8 13 Kluger(JPN) H.6 1:34.4 7-7 3 TOMOKAZU TAKANO
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
SUGURU HAMANAKA
57.5
3/4 34.5 538
(0)
3 5 7 Red en Ciel(JPN) H.4 1:34.4 5-4 1 YASUSHI SHONO
(RITTO)
TOKYOHORSERACINGCO.,LTD
Northern Farm
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
56.0
NK 34.8 458
(+2)
4 5 6 Danon Major(JPN) H.6 1:34.5 3-3 6 SHINSUKE HASHIGUCHI
(RITTO)
DANOX CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
56.5
1/2 35.1 498
(0)
5 6 8 Stormy Sea(JPN) H.5 1:34.5 12-13 8 MAKOTO SAITO
(MIHO)
MILL FARM CO.,LTD.
Mill Farm
TAKUYA ONO
54.0
NS 34.2 530
(-2)
6 4 5 Karakurenai(JPN) M.4 1:34.6 5-4 11 TAKESHI MATSUSHITA
(RITTO)
TERUYA YOSHIDA
Shadai Farm
KENICHI IKEZOE
54.0
1/2 35.0 500
(+4)
7 7 11 Kyohei(JPN) H.4 1:34.7 9-9 7 HIROSHI MIYAMOTO
(RITTO)
TAKAO SEYA
Honkiri Bokujo
RYO TAKAKURA
55.0
NK 34.5 438
(-6)
8 2 2 Rabbit Run(USA) M.4 1:34.7 7-7 2 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
KAZUKO YOSHIDA
Alexander Groves Matz, LLC
KOTA FUJIOKA
54.0
NK 34.8 442
(-4)
9 1 1 Masahaya Dream(JPN) G.6 1:34.7 9-9 13 TEIICHI KONNO
(RITTO)
MASAO NAKAMURA
Shadai Farm
TSUBASA IWASAKI
54.0
HD 34.6 480
(+2)
10 4 4 America's Cup(JPN) H.4 1:34.8 2-2 9 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
TATSUO TANIKAKE
Shadai Farm
KOHEI MATSUYAMA
56.0
NK 35.5 458
(+2)
11 7 10 Suzuka Devious(JPN) H.7 1:34.8 9-9 12 MITSURU HASHIDA
(RITTO)
KEIJI NAGAI
Tsuji Bokujo
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
56.5
NK 34.7 526
(+4)
12 3 3 Meiner Aurato(JPN) H.7 1:35.2 3-4 10 YUTAKA TAKAHASHI
(MIHO)
K.THOROUGHBRED CLUB RUFFIAN
Big Red Farm
YUJI TANNAI
57.0
2 1/2 35.7 476
(+2)
13 8 12 Win Gagnant(JPN) H.6 1:38.0 1-1 5 MASATO NISHIZONO
(RITTO)
WIN CO.,LTD.
Cosmo View Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
57.5
DS 38.8 498
(0)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.5-35.1
Furlong Times 12.2-10.6-11.4-12.6-12.4-12.1-11.4-11.6

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 12,4(3,6)(5,7)-(2,13)(1,10,11)(8,9)
Fourth Corner (*12,4)6(3,5,7)(2,13)(1,10,11,9)8
  1. Black Moon(JPN)
  2. Kluger(JPN)
  3. Red en Ciel(JPN)
  4. Danon Major(JPN)
  5. Stormy Sea(JPN)
  6. Karakurenai(JPN)
  7. Kyohei(JPN)
  8. Rabbit Run(USA)
  9. Masahaya Dream(JPN)
  10. America's Cup(JPN)
  11. Suzuka Devious(JPN)
  12. Meiner Aurato(JPN)
  13. Win Gagnant(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.