HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, November 4, 2018, 5th KYOTO 2-day


Sunday, November 4, 2018, 5th KYOTO 2-day

Race 11: JBC CLASSIC L

DIRT,1900M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPFIXEDWEIGHTS
  • Weather:FINE
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:90,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:36,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:23,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:9,000,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 4 8 K T Brave(JPN) H.5 1:56.7 7-8-6-4 3 HARUKI SUGIYAMA
(RITTO)
KAZUYOSHI TAKIMOTO
Okano Bokujo
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
57.0
--- 37.0 518
(+10)
2 7 14 Omega Perfume(JPN) H.3 1:56.8 9-9-10-8 2 SHOGO YASUDA
(RITTO)
REIKO HARA
Shadai Farm
RYUJI WADA
55.0
3/4 36.7 454
(+4)
3 2 4 Sunrise Soar(JPN) H.4 1:57.0 1-1-2-1 1 HIROSHI KAWACHI
(RITTO)
TAKAO MATSUOKA
Tomita Bokujo
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
57.0
1 38.4 514
(+6)
4 5 9 Nonkono Yume(JPN) G.6 1:57.1 16-16-16-15 5 YUKIHIRO KATO
(MIHO)
CHIZU YOSHIDA
Shadai Farm
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
57.0
1/2 36.3 446
(+2)
5 4 7 Sound True(JPN) G.8 1:57.2 15-14-12-11 7 NOBORU TAKAGI
(MIHO)
HIROSHI YAMADA
Okada Stud
TAKUYA ONO
57.0
3/4 36.8 476
(+3)
6 3 5 Asukano Roman(JPN) H.7 1:57.2 9-9-8-8 14 YOSHIHIKO KAWAMURA
(RITTO)
CHIRO TOYODA
Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd
KEISUKE DAZAI
57.0
NS 37.3 528
(+4)
7 8 15 T O Energy(JPN) H.3 1:57.5 2-2-3-2 10 TORU MIYA
(RITTO)
TOMOYA OZASA
Orient Bokujo
YASUNARI IWATA
55.0
1 3/4 38.6 498
(-2)
8 3 6 Meiner Basara(JPN) H.5 1:57.7 5-5-4-4 13 MASAKI MATSUYAMA
(MIHO)
K.THOROUGHBRED CLUB RUFFIAN
Hamaguchi Bokujo
KEITA TOSAKI
57.0
1 1/2 38.5 476
(+1)
9 1 2 Tagano Gold(JPN) H.7 1:57.8 13-12-10-10 16 MASASHI ATARASHI
(REGIONAL)
HIDEYUKI YAGI
Niikappu Tagano Farm Ltd
OSAMU SHIMOHARA
57.0
1/2 37.7 472
(-15)
10 7 13 All Blush(JPN) H.6 1:57.8 5-6-4-6 11 AKIRA MURAYAMA
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
CRISTIAN DEMURO
57.0
NS 38.5 498
(+9)
11 1 1 Centurion(JPN) H.6 1:58.1 7-7-6-6 8 YASUHITO TAMURA
(MIHO)
YASUSHI KUBOTA
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
57.0
1 3/4 38.4 532
(+3)
12 6 11 Katsugeki Kitokito(JPN) H.5 1:58.3 9-9-12-13 15 ISAO NISHIKIMI
(REGIONAL)
HIROYUKI NONOGAKI
Katsuhiro Asano
MASAAKI OHATA
57.0
1 1/4 37.9 520
(+1)
13 6 12 Apollo Kentucky(USA) H.6 1:58.5 14-14-12-11 4 KENJI YAMAUCHI
(RITTO)
APOLLO THOROUGHBRED CLUB
Doug Branham
MIRCO DEMURO
57.0
1 1/2 38.1 574
(+16)
14 5 10 T M Jinsoku(JPN) H.6 1:59.0 2-3-1-2 6 KAZUYOSHI KIHARA
(RITTO)
MASATSUGU TAKEZONO
Hidaka Teiemu Bokujo Co., Ltd
YOSHIHIRO FURUKAWA
57.0
3 40.3 494
(+2)
15 8 16 Chrysolite(JPN) 【B】 H.8 1:59.3 12-12-15-16 9 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
57.0
2 38.6 502
(+2)
16 2 3 Stern Glanz(JPN) H.7 2:00.6 2-3-8-13 12 SATOSHI KOKUBO
(REGIONAL)
TAKATOSHI SAKAI
Shadai Farm
FUMIO MATOBA
57.0
8 40.7 468
(-6)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 49.9-38.1
Furlong Times 7.1-11.2-11.9-12.9-12.2-11.5-11.8-12.2-12.7-13.2

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 4(3,15,10)(6,13)-(1,8)(5,11,14)16,2,12,7-9
Second Corner (*4,15)(3,10)6,13,1,8(5,11,14)(2,16)(7,12)-9
Third Corner (4,*10)15-(6,13)-(1,8)(3,5)(2,14)(7,11,12)16-9
Fourth Corner 4(10,15)-(6,8)(1,13)(5,14)2(7,12)(3,11)9-16
  1. K T Brave(JPN)
  2. Omega Perfume(JPN)
  3. Sunrise Soar(JPN)
  4. Nonkono Yume(JPN)
  5. Sound True(JPN)
  6. Asukano Roman(JPN)
  7. T O Energy(JPN)
  8. Meiner Basara(JPN)
  9. Tagano Gold(JPN)
  10. All Blush(JPN)
  11. Centurion(JPN)
  12. Katsugeki Kitokito(JPN)
  13. Apollo Kentucky(USA)
  14. T M Jinsoku(JPN)
  15. Chrysolite(JPN)
  16. Stern Glanz(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.