HOME > Stakes Results> Monday, December 31, 2018, 21th SONODA 5-day


Monday, December 31, 2018, 21th SONODA 5-day

Race 11: SONODA JUNIOR CUP

DIRT,1700M

  • TWO-YEAR-OLD
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:5,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:1,400,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:700,000(JPY)
  • 4th:500,000(JPY)
  • 5th:400,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 4 4 Temma Dai Wave(JPN) C.2 1:53.0 1-1-1-1 1 TAKAHIRO ARAI
(SONODA)
SHINYA YAMAMOTO
Murakami Bokujo
KAZUYUKI WATASE
55.0
--- 39.8 501
(+9)
2 1 1 Lirico(JPN) F.2 1:53.7 4-4-2-2 3 NORIO TANAKA
(SONODA)
TOKUO MORIMOTO
Morio Shirase
TOMOHIRO YOSHIMURA
54.0
4 40.3 494
(+5)
3 8 11 Oe Fortune(JPN) C.2 1:54.6 3-3-3-4 4 MASAYA KOMURA
(SONODA)
YUKIHARU KAWANE
Yuji Tsushima
YUTA YAMADA
55.0
5 41.2 470
(+6)
4 6 7 Miya Mofit(JPN) C.2 1:54.6 8-6-6-6 5 NORIHIKO HIRAMATSU
(NISHIWAKI)

Miwa Bokujo
KAZUMA OKAKI
55.0
NS 40.7 440
(-2)
5 8 10 Mineral Deposit(JPN) C.2 1:55.1 2-2-3-3 6 MASAMITI KASHIWAHARA
(NISHIWAKI)
KAZUYOSHI YAMAGAMI
Tadashi Nomura
SHOICHI KAWAHARA
55.0
3 41.7 530
(-6)
6 2 2 Les Copains Hyuga(JPN) C.2 1:55.2 11-11-10-10 7 TSUYOSHI OBARU
(SONODA)
KOTOBUKI YAMASHITA
Takeshi Okada
SHINGO OYAMA
55.0
3/4 40.0 439
(+5)
7 5 5 Homareboshi Seira(JPN) F.2 1:55.3 10-10-9-9 8 RYOJI HORI
(SONODA)
RIKUJI FUJII
Kato Bokujo
KENTA SUGIURA
54.0
NK 40.4 452
(-1)
8 7 8 Teh(JPN) C.2 1:55.6 5-5-5-5 2 TADAAKI HASHIMOTO
(NISHIWAKI)
YOSHIO TOMODA
Okawa Bokujo
MANABU TANAKA
55.0
2 42.1 461
(+6)
9 6 6 Best Present(JPN) C.2 1:55.7 9-9-8-7 9 RYOHEI HORI
(SONODA)

Todoiwakogen Ginga Nojo Monogatari Inc.
WATARU HIROSE
55.0
1/2 41.2 486
(-10)
10 7 9 Imperfetto(JPN) C.2 1:56.4 6-7-7-8 11 KAZUYA SAKAMOTO
(NISHIWAKI)
HIROTO GOTO
Takahiro Araki
TAKANORI NAGAI
55.0
4 42.3 435
(-5)
11 3 3 Virgin Smile(JPN) F.2 2:02.1 7-8-11-11 10 TSUYOSHI KOMAKI
(NISHIWAKI)
ISAO OGAWA
Shozo Takahashi
TOMOHIRO SASADA
54.0
DS 47.1 469
(+3)

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 4,10,11,1,8,9,3,7,6,5,2
Second Corner 4,10,11,1,8,7,9,3,6,5,2
Third Corner 4,1,(10,11),8,7,9,6,5,2,3
Fourth Corner 4,1,10,11,8,7,6,9,5,2,3
  1. Temma Dai Wave(JPN)
  2. Lirico(JPN)
  3. Oe Fortune(JPN)
  4. Miya Mofit(JPN)
  5. Mineral Deposit(JPN)
  6. Les Copains Hyuga(JPN)
  7. Homareboshi Seira(JPN)
  8. Teh(JPN)
  9. Best Present(JPN)
  10. Imperfetto(JPN)
  11. Virgin Smile(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.