HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, January 6, 2019, 1st KYOTO 2-day


Sunday, January 6, 2019, 1st KYOTO 2-day

Race 11: NIKKAN SPORTS SHO SHINZAN KINEN GIII

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLDSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:38,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,500,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,700,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,800,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 2 2 Val d'Isere(JPN) H.3 1:35.7 7-7 4 KUNIHIKO WATANABE
(RITTO)
G1 RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
56.0
--- 35.3 444
(0)
2 1 1 Meiner Flap(JPN) H.3 1:35.7 11-10 10 TOMOYUKI UMEDA
(RITTO)
K.THOROUGHBRED CLUB RUFFIAN
Big Red Farm
HAYATO YOSHIDA
56.0
NK 35.0 470
(+8)
3 7 10 Mikki Brillante(JPN) H.3 1:35.9 8-7 2 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
MIZUKI NODA
Northern Farm
RYUSEI SAKAI
56.0
1 1/2 35.4 460
(+2)
4 7 9 Passing Through(JPN) M.3 1:36.1 5-5 5 YOICHI KUROIWA
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
KENICHI IKEZOE
54.0
1 1/4 35.8 464
(+4)
5 3 3 Happy Hour(JPN) H.3 1:36.1 10-10 3 KOSHIRO TAKE
(RITTO)
SACHIKO TAKASHIMA
Yoshida Farm
SHINICHIRO AKIYAMA
56.0
HD 35.4 448
(+8)
6 6 8 Miyake(JPN) H.3 1:36.3 12-10 11 AKIRA MURAYAMA
(RITTO)
SACHIAKI KOBAYASHI
Hattori Bokujo
KOHEI MATSUYAMA
56.0
1 1/4 35.4 472
(+8)
7 4 4 Go Timing(JPN) H.3 1:36.3 3-4 7 MIKIO MATSUNAGA
(RITTO)
KIEFFERS CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
56.0
NK 36.2 452
(+8)
8 5 5 Intruse(JPN) H.3 1:36.5 8-7 1 TORU KURITA
(MIHO)
KOICHIRO YAMAGUCHI
Northern Farm
YUGA KAWADA
56.0
3/4 36.0 496
(+6)
9 5 6 Donau Delta(JPN) M.3 1:36.7 5-5 6 SEI ISHIZAKA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
54.0
1 1/2 36.4 438
(+6)
10 8 12 Copano Martin(JPN) H.3 1:36.7 1-1 12 AKIRA MURAYAMA
(RITTO)
SACHIAKI KOBAYASHI
Tanioka Stud
KOTA FUJIOKA
56.0
NS 36.9 484
(+10)
11 8 11 Shadow Emperor(IRE) H.3 1:37.3 3-2 9 INAO OKADA
(RITTO)
GODOLPHIN
Godolphin
RYUJI WADA
56.0
3 1/2 37.2 480
(+2)
12 6 7 Nihonpiro Henson(JPN) G.3 1:37.5 2-2 8 AKIO ADACHI
(RITTO)
HYAKUTARO KOBAYASHI
Tomoda Bokujo
SUGURU HAMANAKA
56.0
1 1/2 37.5 474
(+2)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 48.4-35.9
Furlong Times 12.3-10.8-11.6-12.6-12.5-12.1-12.1-11.7

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 12,7(4,11)(6,9)2(5,10)3,1,8
Fourth Corner 12(7,11)4(6,9)(2,5,10)(8,3,1)
  1. Val d'Isere(JPN)
  2. Meiner Flap(JPN)
  3. Mikki Brillante(JPN)
  4. Passing Through(JPN)
  5. Happy Hour(JPN)
  6. Miyake(JPN)
  7. Go Timing(JPN)
  8. Intruse(JPN)
  9. Donau Delta(JPN)
  10. Copano Martin(JPN)
  11. Shadow Emperor(IRE)
  12. Nihonpiro Henson(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.