HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, February 24, 2019, 2nd NAKAYAMA 2-day


Sunday, February 24, 2019, 2nd NAKAYAMA 2-day

Race 11: NAKAYAMA KINEN GII

TURF,1800M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:62,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:25,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:16,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:9,300,000(JPY)
  • 5th:6,200,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 1 1 Win Bright(JPN) H.5 1:45.5 4-4-4-4 5 YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA
(MIHO)
WIN CO.,LTD.
Cosmo View Farm
MASAMI MATSUOKA
57.0
--- 33.7 492
(+2)
2 3 3 Lucky Lilac(JPN) M.4 1:45.5 2-2-2-2 6 MIKIO MATSUNAGA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
SHU ISHIBASHI
53.0
NK 34.9 512
(+2)
3 6 7 Stelvio(JPN) H.4 1:45.5 5-5-6-6 2 TETSUYA KIMURA
(MIHO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
GENKI MARUYAMA
57.0
HD 33.5 490
(+12)
4 8 10 Suave Richard(JPN) H.5 1:45.7 6-6-5-4 4 YASUSHI SHONO
(RITTO)
NICKS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
MIRCO DEMURO
58.0
1 1/4 33.8 524
(+14)
5 7 9 Epoca d'Oro(JPN) H.4 1:45.7 3-3-3-3 3 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
K.HIDAKA BREEDERS UNION
Toru Tagami
KEITA TOSAKI
57.0
HD 34.2 496
(+6)
6 5 5 Deirdre(JPN) M.5 1:46.1 8-7-7-7 1 MITSURU HASHIDA
(RITTO)
T.MORITA
Northern Farm
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
54.0
2 33.8 504
(+6)
7 2 2 Maltese Apogee(JPN) H.7 1:46.3 1-1-1-1 7 MASAHIRO HORII
(MIHO)
NAGAKO FUJITA
Yamaoka Stud Farm
TOMOHARU BUSHIZAWA
56.0
1 1/2 36.4 534
(-2)
8 7 8 Happy Grin(JPN) H.4 1:46.4 9-9-9-9 8 JUNJI TANAKA
(REGIONAL)
YUICHI AIDA
Shadai Farm
FILIP MINARIK
55.0
NK 33.9 464
(+4)
9 8 11 Meiner Sage(JPN) H.7 1:46.4 10-10-10-10 9 YUICHI SHIKATO
(MIHO)
K.THOROUGHBRED CLUB RUFFIAN
Lake Villa Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
56.0
NK 33.5 508
(-12)
10 4 4 Siberian Superb(JPN) H.10 1:48.5 7-7-7-7 10 MASAHIRO HORII
(MIHO)
NAGAKO FUJITA
Yamaoka Stud Farm
KATSUHARU TANAKA
56.0
DS 36.3 506
(+2)
11 6 6 Toruk Makto(JPN) H.9 1:49.8 11-11-11-11 11 TOMOHITO OZEKI
(MIHO)
MILL FARM CO.,LTD.
Bandam Bokujo
TAKUYA ONO
56.0
8 35.9 460
(-4)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 47.3-35.6
Furlong Times 12.4-11.1-11.5-11.7-11.5-11.7-12.1-11.6-11.9

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 2,3,9-1-7,10,4,5,8,11-6
Second Corner 2-3-9-1-7,10(4,5)8-11-6
Third Corner 2-3=9,1,10,7(4,5)8-11=6
Fourth Corner 2,3-9(10,1)7-(4,5)8,11=6
  1. Win Bright(JPN)
  2. Lucky Lilac(JPN)
  3. Stelvio(JPN)
  4. Suave Richard(JPN)
  5. Epoca d'Oro(JPN)
  6. Deirdre(JPN)
  7. Maltese Apogee(JPN)
  8. Happy Grin(JPN)
  9. Meiner Sage(JPN)
  10. Siberian Superb(JPN)
  11. Toruk Makto(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.