HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, September 22, 2019, 4th NAKAYAMA 7-day


Sunday, September 22, 2019, 4th NAKAYAMA 7-day

Race 11: SANKEI SHO ALL COMERS GII

TURF,2200M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:67,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:27,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:17,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:10,000,000(JPY)
  • 5th:6,700,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 8 9 Stiffelio(JPN) H.5 2:12.0 1-1-1-1 4 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
GENKI MARUYAMA
56.0
--- 34.0 442
(0)
2 1 1 Mikki Swallow(JPN) H.5 2:12.3 9-9-8-8 3 TAKANORI KIKUZAWA
(MIHO)
MIZUKI NODA
Northern Farm
KAZUKI KIKUZAWA
56.0
1 3/4 33.4 476
(-2)
3 4 4 Grail(JPN) H.4 2:12.4 7-7-8-5 6 KENJI NONAKA
(RITTO)
KANAYAMA HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
KEITA TOSAKI
56.0
1/2 33.6 494
(-16)
4 7 8 Rey de Oro(JPN) H.5 2:12.4 7-7-5-5 1 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
58.0
NS 33.9 482
(0)
5 3 3 Crescendo Love(JPN) H.5 2:12.5 6-6-7-5 5 TORU HAYASHI
(MIHO)
HIROO RACE
Hidenori Kimura
HIROYUKI UCHIDA
56.0
3/4 33.9 490
(-8)
6 2 2 Go for the Summit(JPN) H.4 2:12.5 3-3-2-2 7 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
HIDETOSHI YAMAMOTO
Yano Bokujo
SHU ISHIBASHI
56.0
NS 34.3 504
(+16)
7 8 10 Shonan Bach(JPN) H.8 2:12.6 10-9-10-9 8 HIROYUKI UEHARA
(MIHO)
TETSUHIDE KUNIMOTO
Yanagawa Bokujo
YUTAKA YOSHIDA
56.0
3/4 33.6 450
(-6)
8 6 6 Engineer(JPN) H.6 2:12.8 5-5-5-3 10 KOJI MAKI
(MIHO)
SACHIKO TAKASHIMA
Yoshida Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
56.0
1 1/4 34.3 480
(-6)
9 7 7 Win Bright(JPN) H.5 2:13.5 3-3-4-3 2 YOSHIHIRO HATAKEYAMA
(MIHO)
WIN CO.,LTD.
Cosmo View Farm
MASAMI MATSUOKA
58.0
4 35.1 494
(+2)
10 5 5 Tony Five(JPN) G.4 2:16.2 2-2-2-9 9 HIDEYUKI MORI
(RITTO)
TONY CLUB
Shizunai Yamada Bokujo
NANAKO FUJITA
56.0
DS 38.0 444
(+8)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 45.8-34.0
Furlong Times 12.6-11.2-12.8-12.6-12.6-12.2-12.2-11.8-11.2-11.0-11.8

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 9,5(2,7)6,3(4,8)-1-10
Second Corner 9,5(2,7)6,3(4,8)-(10,1)
Third Corner 9(2,5)7(6,8)3(4,1)10
Fourth Corner 9,2-(6,7)(4,3,8)1(5,10)
  1. Stiffelio(JPN)
  2. Mikki Swallow(JPN)
  3. Grail(JPN)
  4. Rey de Oro(JPN)
  5. Crescendo Love(JPN)
  6. Go for the Summit(JPN)
  7. Shonan Bach(JPN)
  8. Engineer(JPN)
  9. Win Bright(JPN)
  10. Tony Five(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.