HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, August 9, 2020, 1st SAPPORO 6-day


Sunday, August 9, 2020, 1st SAPPORO 6-day

Race 11: ELM STAKES GIII

DIRT,1700M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:CLOUDY
  • DIRT:FAST
[Prizes]
  • 1st:36,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,400,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,600,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 8 13 Time Flyer(JPN) H.5 1:43.4 7-7-7-4 1 KUNIHIDE MATSUDA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
56.0
--- 35.7 490
(+6)
2 5 8 Westerlund(JPN) G.8 1:43.7 14-14-12-4 2 SHOZO SASAKI
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
57.0
2 35.5 488
(+8)
3 6 10 Another Truth(JPN) 【B】 G.6 1:43.8 2-2-2-1 5 NOBORU TAKAGI
(MIHO)
NORMANDY THOROUGHBRED RACING CO.,LTD.
Okada Stud
TAKUYA ONO
58.0
3/4 36.5 484
(0)
4 7 12 Highland Peak(JPN) H.6 1:44.0 2-3-3-2 4 MINORU TSUCHIDA
(MIHO)
TAKAYA SHIMAKAWA
S T Farm Co Ltd
KAZUO YOKOYAMA
56.0
1 36.6 470
(-4)
5 3 4 Wonder Lider(JPN) H.7 1:44.0 12-13-14-13 9 SHOGO YASUDA
(RITTO)
YOSHINARI YAMAMOTO
Oshima Bokujo
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
57.0
NK 35.7 532
(+6)
6 7 11 Arctos(JPN) H.5 1:44.1 9-9-9-8 6 TORU KURITA
(MIHO)
KOICHIRO YAMAGUCHI
Suzaki Bokujo
HIRONOBU TANABE
56.0
NK 36.3 546
(-12)
7 2 2 Air Spinel(JPN) H.7 1:44.1 4-6-6-6 3 KAZUHIDE SASADA
(RITTO)
LUCKY FIELD CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
56.0
NK 36.5 488
(0)
8 5 7 Wild Card(JPN) H.6 1:44.2 10-9-10-8 12 TETSUYA KIMURA
(MIHO)
GODOLPHIN
Darley Japan Farm
HIROSHI KITAMURA
56.0
1/2 36.3 532
(-14)
9 4 5 Adirato(JPN) 【B】 H.6 1:44.8 7-7-7-8 10 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
KOJI YASUHARA
Tagami Farm
HAYATO YOSHIDA
56.0
3 1/2 37.1 508
(-2)
10 4 6 Lien Verite(JPN) H.6 1:44.8 1-1-1-2 7 KAZUYA NAKATAKE
(RITTO)
MAKOTO KATO
North Hills Co,. Ltd.
KYOSUKE KOKUBUN
56.0
NK 37.6 484
(-2)
11 6 9 Lord Golazo(JPN) H.5 1:45.1 12-9-10-11 11 KENICHI FUJIOKA
(RITTO)
LORD HORSE CLUB
K.I.Farm
KENICHI IKEZOE
57.0
1 3/4 37.1 482
(+8)
12 8 14 Baskerville(USA) H.6 1:45.5 4-3-3-6 13 YUKIHIRO KATO
(MIHO)
GODOLPHIN
Tenth Street Stables, LLC & Darley
SUGURU HAMANAKA
56.0
2 1/2 38.0 482
(-4)
13 3 3 Satono Titan(JPN) 【B】 H.7 1:45.9 10-9-12-14 8 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
HARUKI SATOMI
Northern Farm
KOTA FUJIOKA
56.0
2 1/2 37.7 584
(+2)
14 1 1 Hiraboku la Tache(JPN) H.5 1:47.0 4-3-3-11 14 RYUJI OKUBO
(RITTO)
HIRATA FARMS CO.,LTD.
Tsuji Bokujo
TAKESHI YOKOYAMA
56.0
7 39.5 530
(+7)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 48.4-36.2
Furlong Times 6.7-11.2-12.4-12.4-12.3-12.2-12.2-11.7-12.3

Position at Each Corner

First Corner 6(10,12)(1,2,14)(5,13)11(3,7)(4,9)-8
Second Corner 6,10(1,12,14)2(5,13)(3,11,7,9)-4-8
Third Corner 6,10(1,12,14)2(5,13)11(7,9)(3,8)4
Fourth Corner (6,*10,12)(13,8)(2,14)(11,5,7)(1,9)4,3
  1. Time Flyer(JPN)
  2. Westerlund(JPN)
  3. Another Truth(JPN)
  4. Highland Peak(JPN)
  5. Wonder Lider(JPN)
  6. Arctos(JPN)
  7. Air Spinel(JPN)
  8. Wild Card(JPN)
  9. Adirato(JPN)
  10. Lien Verite(JPN)
  11. Lord Golazo(JPN)
  12. Baskerville(USA)
  13. Satono Titan(JPN)
  14. Hiraboku la Tache(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.