HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, April 25, 2021, 2nd HANSHIN 10-day


Sunday, April 25, 2021, 2nd HANSHIN 10-day

Race 11: YOMIURI MILERS CUP GII

TURF,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:59,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:24,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:15,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:8,900,000(JPY)
  • 5th:5,900,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 3 5 Cadence Call(JPN) H.5 1:31.4 8-8 2 TAKAYUKI YASUDA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YOSHIHIRO FURUKAWA
56.0
--- 33.8 470
(-2)
2 3 6 Al Jannah(JPN) H.4 1:31.6 10-10 3 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
KATSUMI YOSHIDA
Northern Farm
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
56.0
1 1/4 33.7 466
(-6)
3 2 4 Kaiser Minoru(JPN) 【B】 H.5 1:31.6 4-4 9 YOSHIHITO KITADE
(RITTO)
MINORU YOSHIOKA
Fujiwara Farm
KIWAMU OGINO
56.0
NS 34.6 470
(+2)
4 4 8 Daiwa Cagney(JPN) G.7 1:31.6 5-5 11 TAKANORI KIKUZAWA
(MIHO)
MASAKAZU OSHIRO
Shadai Farm
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
56.0
HD 34.5 494
(-6)
5 5 10 Air Lolonois(JPN) H.4 1:31.6 10-10 1 KAZUHIDE SASADA
(RITTO)
LUCKY FIELD CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
KENICHI IKEZOE
56.0
NK 33.8 498
(0)
6 7 14 Seizinger(JPN) H.5 1:31.7 5-5 12 KAZUYA MAKITA
(RITTO)
KAZUHIKO NAGATA
Morinaga Bokujo
YUICHI KITAMURA
56.0
1/2 34.5 430
(0)
7 8 16 Gibeon(JPN) H.6 1:31.8 7-7 6 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
ATSUYA NISHIMURA
57.0
NK 34.4 512
(+4)
8 1 2 Air Spinel(JPN) H.8 1:31.9 8-8 4 KAZUHIDE SASADA
(RITTO)
LUCKY FIELD CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
KATSUMA SAMESHIMA
56.0
3/4 34.2 488
(0)
9 7 13 World Winds(JPN) G.4 1:31.9 12-12 10 KOSHIRO TAKE
(RITTO)
HIROYUKI KAWAKATSU
Fujiwara Breeding Stud
KOTA FUJIOKA
56.0
NS 33.9 456
(-4)
10 6 11 Black Moon(JPN) H.9 1:32.2 15-15 15 YASUYUKI TSUJINO
(RITTO)
HIM ROCK RACING HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Tabata Farm
TAISEI DANNO
56.0
2 33.8 496
(-2)
11 6 12 Russet(JPN) H.6 1:32.2 14-14 5 YASUSHI SHONO
(RITTO)
KATSURA TOCHI
Miyoshi Bokujo
SHINICHIRO AKIYAMA
56.0
HD 34.1 494
(+2)
12 4 7 Bom Servico(JPN) H.7 1:32.3 3-3 7 MANABU IKEZOE
(RITTO)
NAGOYA YUHO
Shirai Stud Farm
FUMA MATSUWAKA
56.0
NK 35.5 480
(-4)
13 5 9 Luftstrom(JPN) H.4 1:32.4 12-12 8 NORIYUKI HORI
(MIHO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
MIRAI IWATA
56.0
1/2 34.4 492
(-14)
14 8 15 Fox Creek(JPN) H.6 1:33.1 2-2 14 MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA
(RITTO)
KANEKO MAKOTO HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
56.0
4 36.6 482
(0)
15 1 1 Besten Dank(JPN) 【B】 H.9 1:33.2 1-1 13 AKIO ADACHI
(RITTO)
ICHIKAWA YOSHIMI HOLDINGS CO., LTD.
Hattori Bokujo
SUGURU HAMANAKA
56.0
1/2 37.4 526
(+8)
** 2 3 Panthalassa(JPN) H.4 - - - YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
HIROO RACE
Hidenori Kimura
RYUSEI SAKAI
56.0
EXCLUDED BY STEWARDS - 476
(+6)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 46.9-35.6
Furlong Times 12.5-10.2-10.6-11.2-11.3-11.2-12.3-12.1

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner (*1,15)-7,4(14,8)16-(2,5)(6,10)(13,9)12-11 3
Fourth Corner 1-15,7,4(14,8)16(2,5)(6,10)(13,9)12,11 3
  1. Cadence Call(JPN)
  2. Al Jannah(JPN)
  3. Kaiser Minoru(JPN)
  4. Daiwa Cagney(JPN)
  5. Air Lolonois(JPN)
  6. Seizinger(JPN)
  7. Gibeon(JPN)
  8. Air Spinel(JPN)
  9. World Winds(JPN)
  10. Black Moon(JPN)
  11. Russet(JPN)
  12. Bom Servico(JPN)
  13. Luftstrom(JPN)
  14. Fox Creek(JPN)
  15. Besten Dank(JPN)

03 Panthalassa(JPN) EXCLUDED BY STEWARDS

  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.