HOME > Stakes Results> Saturday, April 7, 2018, 2nd HANSHIN 5-day


Saturday, April 7, 2018, 2nd HANSHIN 5-day

Race 11: SANKEISPORTS HAI HANSHIN HIMBA STAKES GII

TURF,1600M

  • FOUR-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:55,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:22,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:14,000,000(JPY)
  • 4th:8,300,000(JPY)
  • 5th:5,500,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 11 Miss Panthere(JPN) M.4 1:34.8 1-1 4 MITSUGU KON
(RITTO)
CHIYONO TERADA
Sanjo Bokujo
NORIHIRO YOKOYAMA
54.0
--- 33.8 506
(0)
2 7 10 Red Avancer(JPN) M.5 1:34.8 2-2 11 HIDETAKA OTONASHI
(RITTO)
TOKYOHORSERACINGCO.,LTD
Northern Farm
YUICHI KITAMURA
54.0
HD 33.7 444
(0)
3 3 3 Lys Gracieux(JPN) M.4 1:34.8 8-7 1 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YUTAKA TAKE
54.0
NK 33.3 452
(+4)
4 2 2 Admire Lead(JPN) M.5 1:34.9 5-5 3 NAOSUKE SUGAI
(RITTO)
RIICHI KONDO
Northern Farm
MIRCO DEMURO
56.0
NK 33.6 434
(+6)
5 1 1 Jour Polaire(JPN) M.5 1:35.0 2-4 5 MASATO NISHIZONO
(RITTO)
G1 RACING CO.,LTD.
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
HIDEAKI MIYUKI
54.0
1/2 33.8 466
(0)
6 4 4 Mieno Succeed(JPN) M.5 1:35.2 5-5 7 RYO TAKAHASHI
(RITTO)
MIEKO SATOMI
Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
YUICHI FUKUNAGA
54.0
1 1/4 33.9 458
(+4)
7 6 8 Mirissa(JPN) M.4 1:35.2 7-7 9 SEI ISHIZAKA
(RITTO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
YASUNARI IWATA
54.0
NK 33.7 418
(-2)
8 5 7 Eterna Minoru(JPN) M.5 1:35.3 11-9 12 MASARU HONDA
(RITTO)
MINORU YOSHIOKA
Fujiwara Farm
HIROFUMI SHII
54.0
NK 33.5 458
(+4)
9 8 13 Rabbit Run(USA) M.4 1:35.3 8-11 6 KATSUHIKO SUMII
(RITTO)
KAZUKO YOSHIDA
Alexander Groves Matz, LLC
YUGA KAWADA
55.0
NK 33.2 452
(+10)
10 5 6 Soul Stirring(JPN) M.4 1:35.4 4-2 2 KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
56.0
1/2 34.3 476
(-4)
11 4 5 Denko Ange(JPN) M.5 1:35.4 8-9 10 YOSHIYUKI ARAKAWA
(RITTO)
YASUHIRO TANAKA
Isono Bokujo
MASAYOSHI EBINA
54.0
NK 33.7 464
(+8)
12 8 12 One to One(JPN) M.5 1:35.6 11-12 8 KENICHI FUJIOKA
(RITTO)
YOICHI AOYAMA
Shadai Farm
YUSUKE FUJIOKA
54.0
1 1/4 33.4 462
(+6)
13 6 9 Queen's Milagro(JPN) M.6 1:35.9 13-13 13 KENJI NONAKA
(RITTO)
QUEEN'S RANCH CO.,LTD.
Tomita Bokujo
KOTA FUJIOKA
54.0
1 3/4 33.6 456
(-4)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 45.7-33.8
Furlong Times 12.9-12.0-12.3-11.9-11.9-11.0-11.1-11.7

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 11(1,10)6(2,4)8(3,5,13)(7,12)9
Fourth Corner 11(10,6)1(2,4)(3,8)(7,5)13,12,9
  1. Miss Panthere(JPN)
  2. Red Avancer(JPN)
  3. Lys Gracieux(JPN)
  4. Admire Lead(JPN)
  5. Jour Polaire(JPN)
  6. Mieno Succeed(JPN)
  7. Mirissa(JPN)
  8. Eterna Minoru(JPN)
  9. Rabbit Run(USA)
  10. Soul Stirring(JPN)
  11. Denko Ange(JPN)
  12. One to One(JPN)
  13. Queen's Milagro(JPN)
  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.