HOME > Stakes Results> Sunday, August 11, 2019, 2nd NIIGATA 6-day


Sunday, August 11, 2019, 2nd NIIGATA 6-day

Race 11: SEKIYA KINEN GIII

TURF,1600M

  • THREE-YEAR-OLD&UPSPECIALWEIGHT
  • Weather:FINE
  • TURF:FIRM
[Prizes]
  • 1st:39,000,000(JPY)
  • 2nd:16,000,000(JPY)
  • 3rd:9,800,000(JPY)
  • 4th:5,900,000(JPY)
  • 5th:3,900,000(JPY)

Race Details

FP BK PP Horse Name
  • Sire's Name
  • Dam's Name
  • Sale
Sex Age Time Position at Each Corner WR Trainer
(Location)
Owner
Breeding Farm
Jockey
Weight
Margin L3F Horse Weight
1 7 13 Mikki Glory(JPN) H.6 1:32.1 14-15 1 SAKAE KUNIEDA
(MIHO)
MIZUKI NODA
Okada Stud
CHRISTOPHE LEMAIRE
56.0
--- 32.2 554
(0)
2 7 14 Mieno Succeed(JPN) M.6 1:32.2 5-6 6 RYO TAKAHASHI
(RITTO)
MIEKO SATOMI
Chiyoda Farm Shizunai
SHINJI KAWASHIMA
54.0
1/2 32.9 474
(0)
3 3 6 So Glittering(JPN) H.5 1:32.2 3-3 4 YASUTOSHI IKEE
(RITTO)
SHADAI RACE HORSE CO.,LTD.
Shadai Farm
SUGURU HAMANAKA
57.0
HD 33.2 480
(-4)
4 5 9 Dimension(JPN) M.5 1:32.2 10-11 8 HIDEAKI FUJIWARA
(RITTO)
HIROO RACE
Hidenori Kimura
KEITA TOSAKI
54.0
NK 32.5 462
(+4)
5 3 5 Salacia(JPN) M.4 1:32.4 9-9 5 MANABU IKEZOE
(RITTO)
SILK RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
GENKI MARUYAMA
54.0
1 1/4 32.9 456
(+8)
6 4 7 Lord Quest(JPN) H.6 1:32.4 17-17 11 SHIGEYUKI KOJIMA
(MIHO)
LORD HORSE CLUB
Samani Hori Bokujo
MIRCO DEMURO
57.0
NK 31.9 462
(+2)
7 4 8 Entscheiden(JPN) H.4 1:32.5 7-6 13 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
KOJI MAEDA
North Hills Co,. Ltd.
YUTA NAKATANI
56.0
NK 33.1 468
(-6)
8 6 11 Reliable Ace(JPN) H.6 1:32.5 14-12 9 YOSHITO YAHAGI
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Shiraoi Farm,Shadai Corporation Ltd.
YUTAKA YOSHIDA
56.0
NK 32.8 496
(+2)
9 5 10 Rochefort(JPN) H.4 1:32.7 11-9 3 TETSUYA KIMURA
(MIHO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
HIRONOBU TANABE
56.0
3/4 33.2 520
(+4)
10 2 4 All for Love(JPN) M.4 1:32.9 3-3 7 MITSUMASA NAKAUCHIDA
(RITTO)
LORD HORSE CLUB
K.I.Farm
RYUJI WADA
54.0
1 1/4 33.9 464
(+12)
11 8 17 Harlem Line(JPN) M.4 1:32.9 5-5 12 KIYOTAKA TANAKA
(MIHO)
CHIZU YOSHIDA
Shadai Farm
TAKUYA KOWATA
54.0
HD 33.7 480
(+10)
12 6 12 Flawless Magic(JPN) M.5 1:33.0 13-12 10 TETSUYA KIMURA
(MIHO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
KOSEI MIURA
54.0
3/4 33.3 478
(+4)
13 8 18 Tomiken Kirkas(JPN) 【B】 H.7 1:33.2 2-2 15 NARU OWADA
(MIHO)
KENJI TOGASHI
Iioka Bokujo
DAICHI SHIBATA
56.0
1 1/4 34.4 516
(-2)
14 2 3 Cadence Call(JPN) H.3 1:33.3 11-12 2 TAKAYUKI YASUDA
(RITTO)
SUNDAY RACING CO.,LTD.
Northern Farm
SHU ISHIBASHI
53.0
3/4 33.5 462
(+2)
15 8 16 San Martin(JPN) 【B】 G.7 1:33.9 16-16 14 SAKAE KUNIEDA
(MIHO)
U.CARROT FARM
Northern Farm
AKIHIDE TSUMURA
56.0
3 1/2 33.6 508
(+4)
16 1 2 Young Man Power(JPN) H.7 1:34.4 7-6 16 TAKAHISA TEZUKA
(MIHO)
JUICHI HOSHINO
Northern Farm
MIYABI MUTO
57.0
3 35.0 538
(+8)
17 1 1 Meiner Aurato(JPN) 【B】 H.8 1:36.0 1-1 17 YUTAKA TAKAHASHI
(MIHO)
K.THOROUGHBRED CLUB RUFFIAN
Big Red Farm
YUTARO NONAKA
57.0
10 38.0 470
(-8)
** 7 15 Fast Approach(JPN) G.4 - - - KAZUO FUJISAWA
(MIHO)
HIDETOSHI YAMAMOTO
Northern Farm
IKUYA KOWATA
56.0
SCRATCHED - -
(-)

Time

Time for Final Leg of Race 45.6-34.1
Furlong Times 12.6-10.9-11.2-11.8-11.5-11.8-10.8-11.5

Position at Each Corner

First Corner  
Second Corner  
Third Corner 1-18(4,6)(17,14)(2,8)5,9(10,3)12(11,13)-16-7 15
Fourth Corner 1=18(4,6)17(2,8,14)(10,5)9(11,12,3)13-16,7 15
  1. Mikki Glory(JPN)
  2. Mieno Succeed(JPN)
  3. So Glittering(JPN)
  4. Dimension(JPN)
  5. Salacia(JPN)
  6. Lord Quest(JPN)
  7. Entscheiden(JPN)
  8. Reliable Ace(JPN)
  9. Rochefort(JPN)
  10. All for Love(JPN)
  11. Harlem Line(JPN)
  12. Flawless Magic(JPN)
  13. Tomiken Kirkas(JPN)
  14. Cadence Call(JPN)
  15. San Martin(JPN)
  16. Young Man Power(JPN)
  17. Meiner Aurato(JPN)

15 Fast Approach(JPN) SCRATCHED

  • * The image depicts a representation of the times and margins of each horse as they crossed the finish line.
  • * Course layout, hair colors, and racetracks may differ from their actual characteristics.
  • * Depending on your browser, the image may not be displayed properly.
  • * Please make sure to check announcements issued by the race venue for details.